ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Raising Cane's Combination Meals: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Raising Cane's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Crispy fried chicken tenders on a board with two dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not Raising Cane's product · Eric Moura / Pexels · About our photos

Raising Cane's lists 8 items under Combination Meals. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Kid's Combo (Maryland) at 400 and the highest is the Caniac Combo at 1,810.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Caniac Combo (87 g), the least sodium in the Kid's Combo (Maryland) (600 mg) and the most sugar in the Box Combo - The Posty Way (70 g). One of the 8 items is under 500 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Raising Cane's.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Raising Cane's Combination Meals: calories and nutrients per serving
3 Finger Combo1,050589848461,820
Box Combo1,27070109916602,360
Caniac Combo1,8101061512620873,480
Sandwich Combo1,13056710913501,890
Box Combo - The Posty Way1,730881417470643,190
Kid's Combo640415404281,190
Kid's Combo (Louisville, KY)6003463924331,180
Kid's Combo (Maryland)400153322033600

A blank cell means Raising Cane's does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Raising Cane's allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Raising Cane's nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Raising Cane's Combination Meals

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Raising Cane's reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishWheatSoySesame
3 Finger ComboYesYesYesYesYesYes
Box ComboYesYesYesYesYesYes
Caniac ComboYesYesYesYesYesYes
Sandwich ComboYesYesYesYesYesYes
Box Combo - The Posty WayYesYesYesYesYesYes
Kid's ComboYesYesYesYesYes
Kid's Combo (Louisville, KY)YesYesYesYesYes
Kid's Combo (Maryland)YesYesYes

“Yes” means Raising Cane's lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Raising Cane's menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Raising Cane's, Raising Cane's Nutritional & Allergen Information (PDF) Covers nutrition, allergens and diet · August 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Raising Cane's, Raising Cane's menu page (combo contents) Covers menu · Internet Archive copy, July 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it