ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Raising Cane's Individual Items: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Raising Cane's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Crispy fried chicken tenders on a board with two dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not Raising Cane's product · Eric Moura / Pexels · About our photos

Raising Cane's lists 6 items under Individual Items. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Coleslaw at 90 and the highest is the Chicken Sandwich at 810.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Chicken Sandwich (45 g), the least sodium in the Chicken Finger (230 mg) and the most sugar in the Chicken Sandwich (13 g). 4 of the 6 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Raising Cane's.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Raising Cane's Individual Items: calories and nutrients per serving
Chicken Finger130615012230
Crinkle-Cut Fries4202125305320
Texas Toast1504.522344300
Coleslaw90611081310
Cane's Sauce190183640570
Chicken Sandwich8104066813451,650

A blank cell means Raising Cane's does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Raising Cane's allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Raising Cane's nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Raising Cane's Individual Items

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Raising Cane's reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishWheatSoySesame
Chicken FingerYesYesYes
Crinkle-Cut FriesMayMayMay
Texas ToastYesYesYesYes
ColeslawYes
Cane's SauceYesYesYes
Chicken SandwichYesYesYesYesYesYes

“Yes” means Raising Cane's lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Raising Cane's menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Raising Cane's, Raising Cane's Nutritional & Allergen Information (PDF) Covers nutrition, allergens and diet · August 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Raising Cane's, Raising Cane's menu page (combo contents) Covers menu · Internet Archive copy, July 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it