ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Dairy Queen Local Favorites: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Dairy Queen’s nutrition information Data dated August 26, 2024 and September 2020 Last checked How pages are made
Two hot dogs in buns topped with ketchup and mustard on a plate
Illustrative photo, not Dairy Queen’s product · Alleksana / Pexels · About our photos

Dairy Queen lists 7 items under Local Favorites. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Corn Dog at 240 and the highest is the Chili Cheese Fries at 990.

Dairy Queen’s nutrition information is dated August 26, 2024 and September 2020. It is the latest the chain publishes, so newer or changed recipes may differ.

Listed by DQ under "Local Favorites"; not every location sells them.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Mega Chili Cheese Dog (32 g), the least sodium in the Corn Dog (390 mg) and the most sugar in the BBQ Sandwich (12 g). 2 of the 7 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Dairy Queen and low-calorie items at Dairy Queen.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Dairy Queen Local Favorites: calories and nutrients per serving
BBQ Sandwich28072.5391214750
Chili Cheese Fries99052141074252,280
Corn Dog2401332576390
Mega Chili Cheese Dog7604920496321,910
Pork Tenderloin Sandwich60034752721990
Steakfinger Basket9405113973232,120
Wild Alaskan Fish Sandwich42016350717960

A blank cell means Dairy Queen does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Dairy Queen allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Dairy Queen nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Dairy Queen Local Favorites

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Dairy Queen reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
BBQ SandwichYes
Chili Cheese FriesYesYes
Corn DogYesYesYesYes
Mega Chili Cheese DogYesYesYes
Pork Tenderloin SandwichYesYesYesYes
Steakfinger BasketYesYesYesYes
Wild Alaskan Fish SandwichYesYesYes

“Yes” means Dairy Queen lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Dairy Queen menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Dairy Queen, Dairy Queen Nutrition and Allergen Information: Treats Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Current as of September 3, 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Dairy Queen, Dairy Queen Nutrition and Allergen Information: Food & Treats Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Current as of August 26, 2024 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Dairy Queen, Dairy Queen Nutrition and Allergen Information: Breakfast Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Current as of September 2020 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it