ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Dairy Queen Mobile Add Ons: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Dairy Queen’s nutrition information Data dated August 26, 2024 and September 2020 Last checked How pages are made
Four milkshakes in jars with candy toppings, drizzles and striped straws
Illustrative photo, not Dairy Queen’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Dairy Queen lists 30 items under Mobile Add Ons. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Diced Tomato at 5 and the highest is the Cookie Dough Pieces (Medium/Large Blizzard) at 290.

Dairy Queen’s nutrition information is dated August 26, 2024 and September 2020. It is the latest the chain publishes, so newer or changed recipes may differ.

Extra toppings, mix-ins and condiments as listed for mobile ordering.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Burger Patty (9 g), the least sodium in the Banana - Shake, Malt (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Soft Serve Dip Cup (16 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Dairy Queen and low-calorie items at Dairy Queen.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Dairy Queen Mobile Add Ons: calories and nutrients per serving
Banana - Shake, Malt400010500
Brownie PiecesMini/Small Blizzard60–12031.585150
Butterfinger PiecesMini/Small Blizzard80–1703.51.5127245
Caramel ToppingMini/Small Blizzard45–900.50107025
Cheesecake PiecesMini/Small Blizzard50–1003253140
Choco ChunksMini/Small Blizzard35–702.524400
Chocolate ToppingMini/Small Blizzard50–90001211015
Cookie Dough PiecesMini/Small Blizzard150–2907321121105
FudgeMini/Small Blizzard50–1002277025
M&M's CandiesMini/Small Blizzard90–1803.521412115
Oreo Cookie PiecesMini/Small Blizzard120–180621811175
Peanut Butter ToppingMini/Small Blizzard45–12040.521145
Pineapple Topping - Sundae30007700
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup PiecesMini/Small Blizzard90–18052109260
Shredded Cheese604.52.510385
Strawberry ToppingMini/Small Blizzard25–600076010
Vanilla Syrup - Shake, Malt, MooLatte25006600
Soft Serve Dip Cup13042.51916355
Applewood Smoked Bacon503.51004190
BBQ Sauce3000760110
Burger Patty150125009160
Chili Dog Sauce402.51212160
Diced Tomato5001100
Jalapeno Bacon2020.500150
Ketchup - Better Burger100032085
Lettuce5001000
Mayo11012200065
Ranch505110095
Swiss Cheese604.5300430
Yellow Mustard50000085

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Dairy Queen does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Dairy Queen allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Dairy Queen nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Dairy Queen Mobile Add Ons

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Dairy Queen lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Dairy Queen menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Dairy Queen, Dairy Queen Nutrition and Allergen Information: Treats Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Current as of September 3, 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Dairy Queen, Dairy Queen Nutrition and Allergen Information: Food & Treats Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Current as of August 26, 2024 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Dairy Queen, Dairy Queen Nutrition and Allergen Information: Breakfast Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Current as of September 2020 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it