ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

McDonald’s Sauces & Condiments: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From McDonald’s nutrition information Data dated January 2022 Last checked How pages are made
Top view of small stoneware bowls holding assorted dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not McDonald’s product · Pexels · About our photos

McDonald’s lists 10 items under Sauces & Condiments. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Mustard Packet at 0 and the highest is the Creamy Chili McCrispy Strip Dip at 110.

McDonald’s nutrition information is dated January 2022. It is the latest the chain publishes, so newer or changed recipes may differ.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Honey (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Honey (11 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at McDonald’s and low-calorie items at McDonald’s.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
McDonald’s Sauces & Condiments: calories and nutrients per serving
Creamy Chili McCrispy Strip Dip110112320250
Tangy Barbeque Sauce45001190260
Spicy Buffalo Sauce3030100520
Creamy Ranch Sauce110122110160
Honey Mustard Sauce603.50.5640125
Sweet 'N Sour Sauce500011100160
Ketchup Packet100022090
Mayonnaise Packet90101.500060
Mustard Packet00000070
Honey5000121100

A blank cell means McDonald’s does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the McDonald’s allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the McDonald’s nutrition calculator.

Allergens in McDonald’s Sauces & Condiments

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens McDonald’s reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Creamy Chili McCrispy Strip DipYesYesYesYes
Tangy Barbeque SauceYesYes
Spicy Buffalo SauceYes
Creamy Ranch SauceYes
Honey Mustard SauceYes
Sweet 'N Sour SauceYesYes
Ketchup Packet
Mayonnaise PacketYes
Mustard Packet
Honey

“Yes” means McDonald’s lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the McDonald’s menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    McDonald’s, McDonald’s USA Nutrition Calculator and product pages Covers nutrition, allergens, ingredients and menu · Updated continuously; the site notes values are “correct as of January 2022, unless stated otherwise” · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it