ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

McDonald’s Chicken & Fish Sandwiches: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From McDonald’s nutrition information Data dated January 2022 Last checked How pages are made
Crispy fried chicken sandwich with lettuce on a sesame bun beside fries
Illustrative photo, not McDonald’s product · Mariam X / Pexels · About our photos

McDonald’s lists 6 items under Chicken & Fish Sandwiches. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Filet-O-Fish at 380 and the highest is the Deluxe McCrispy at 530.

McDonald’s nutrition information is dated January 2022. It is the latest the chain publishes, so newer or changed recipes may differ.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Deluxe McCrispy (27 g), the least sodium in the McChicken (560 mg) and the most sugar in the Deluxe McCrispy (10 g). 3 of the 6 items are under 500 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at McDonald’s and low-calorie items at McDonald’s.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
McDonald’s Chicken & Fish Sandwiches: calories and nutrients per serving
McCrispy470205469261,140
Deluxe McCrispy5302644810271,050
Spicy McCrispy530264489271,320
Spicy Deluxe McCrispy5302644910271,200
Filet-O-Fish38019438416580
McChicken390213.538414560

A blank cell means McDonald’s does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the McDonald’s allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the McDonald’s nutrition calculator.

Allergens in McDonald’s Chicken & Fish Sandwiches

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens McDonald’s reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
McCrispyYesYesMay
Deluxe McCrispyYesYesMay
Spicy McCrispyYesYesMay
Spicy Deluxe McCrispyYesYesMay
Filet-O-FishYesYesYesYesYesMay
McChickenYesYesMay

“Yes” means McDonald’s lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the McDonald’s menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    McDonald’s, McDonald’s USA Nutrition Calculator and product pages Covers nutrition, allergens, ingredients and menu · Updated continuously; the site notes values are “correct as of January 2022, unless stated otherwise” · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it