ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Chipotle Drinks: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Chipotle’s nutrition information Data dated October 2024 Last checked How pages are made
Glass of fizzy cola with ice cubes against a dark background
Illustrative photo, not Chipotle’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Chipotle lists 44 items under Drinks. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Coca-Cola Zero (Regular) at 0 and the highest is the Lemonade - Blue Sky (Large) at 440.

Chipotle’s nutrition information is dated October 2024. It is the latest the chain publishes, so newer or changed recipes may differ.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Chipotle Drinks: calories and nutrients per serving
Barq's Root BeerRegular280–4300085850130
Coca-Cola ClassicRegular260–380007070085
Coca Cola LifeRegular170–250004444070
Coca-Cola ZeroRegular00000075
Diet CokeRegular00000075
Diet Coke, Caffeine FreeRegular00000090
Pibb XtraRegular260–380007070075
SpriteRegular260–3800070700120
Fanta OrangeRegular290–430008080080
Minute Maid LemonadeRegular280–400007575095
Powerade Mountain Berry BlastRegular280–400007575095
Mello YelloRegular290–42000801000100
Lemonade - Blue SkyRegular300–440007874095
Mango Orange - Blue SkyRegular300–430007574080
Maine Root Root BeerRegular170–240006262045
Chipotle Iced TeaRegular10–15003000
Chipotle Sweet Iced TeaRegular150–22000454500
Tractor Berry Agua FrescaRegular200–290005049010
Tractor Watermelon LimeadeRegular230–33000565005
Tractor LemonadeRegular170–250004337010
Tractor Mandarin Agua FrescaRegular190–28000474700
PepsiRegular280–400007777055
Diet PepsiRegular00000070
Mountain DewRegular300–440008080095
Diet Mountain DewRegular000000110
Tropicana LemonadeRegular280–4000074740290
Sierra MistRegular280–400007474055
Mug Root BeerRegular280–400007272040
Lipton Raspberry Brisk Iced TeaRegular220–320005858070
Dr. PepperRegular280–4000073700110
Diet Dr. PepperRegular000000110
Crush OrangeRegular300–4300079780130
Sobe Yumberry PomegranateRegular00000085
Mexican Coca-Cola150003939085
Mexican Sprite1600040400105
Coke Zero00000070
Jarritos Mango140003535010
Jarritos Guava11000262605
Poppi Orange25009500
Poppi Strawberry Lemon30009500
San Pellegrino Sparkling00000020
Open Water Still0000000
Tractor Organic Lemonade14000363300
Apple Juice240006052010

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Chipotle does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Chipotle allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Chipotle nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Chipotle Drinks

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Chipotle reports for each item
ItemMilkWheatSoyGluten
Barq's Root BeerNot in allergen guide
Coca-Cola ClassicNot in allergen guide
Coca Cola LifeNot in allergen guide
Coca-Cola ZeroNot in allergen guide
Diet CokeNot in allergen guide
Diet Coke, Caffeine FreeNot in allergen guide
Pibb XtraNot in allergen guide
SpriteNot in allergen guide
Fanta OrangeNot in allergen guide
Minute Maid LemonadeNot in allergen guide
Powerade Mountain Berry BlastNot in allergen guide
Mello YelloNot in allergen guide
Lemonade - Blue SkyNot in allergen guide
Mango Orange - Blue SkyNot in allergen guide
Maine Root Root BeerNot in allergen guide
Chipotle Iced TeaNot in allergen guide
Chipotle Sweet Iced TeaNot in allergen guide
Tractor Berry Agua Fresca
Tractor Watermelon Limeade
Tractor Lemonade
Tractor Mandarin Agua Fresca
PepsiNot in allergen guide
Diet PepsiNot in allergen guide
Mountain DewNot in allergen guide
Diet Mountain DewNot in allergen guide
Tropicana LemonadeNot in allergen guide
Sierra MistNot in allergen guide
Mug Root BeerNot in allergen guide
Lipton Raspberry Brisk Iced TeaNot in allergen guide
Dr. PepperNot in allergen guide
Diet Dr. PepperNot in allergen guide
Crush OrangeNot in allergen guide
Sobe Yumberry PomegranateNot in allergen guide
Mexican Coca-Cola
Mexican Sprite
Coke ZeroNot in allergen guide
Jarritos Mango
Jarritos Guava
Poppi OrangeNot in allergen guide
Poppi Strawberry LemonNot in allergen guide
San Pellegrino Sparkling
Open Water StillNot in allergen guide
Tractor Organic Lemonade
Apple Juice

“Yes” means Chipotle lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Chipotle menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Chipotle, Chipotle US Nutrition Facts (Full Nutrition Facts PDF) Covers nutrition and menu · October 2024 (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS) · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Chipotle, Chipotle Nutrition Calculator data (US) Covers nutrition, allergens and diet · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Chipotle, Chipotle Allergens & Special Diet chart Covers allergens and diet · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  4. 4

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it