ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Culver's Sandwiches: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Culver's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Long sub sandwich stacked with ham, salami, lettuce and cherry tomatoes
Illustrative photo, not Culver's product · Miguel Marmolejos Fernandez / Pexels · About our photos

Culver's lists 8 items under Sandwiches. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Corn Dog at 240 and the highest is the Chopped Steak Dinner at 1,110.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Chopped Steak Dinner (38 g), the least sodium in the Corn Dog (500 mg) and the most sugar in the Beef Pot Roast Dinner (15 g). One of the 8 items is under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Culver's and low-calorie items at Culver's.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Culver's Sandwiches: calories and nutrients per serving
Beef Pot Roast41013640831740
Grilled Reuben Melt6603614477371,930
Pork Loin580203.568731990
Harvest Veggie Burger6102610749191,030
Grilled Cheese36016939314800
Corn Dog2401442376500
Beef Pot Roast Dinner1,040501411015371,990
Chopped Steak Dinner1,11067189012381,430

A blank cell means Culver's does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Culver's allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Culver's nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Culver's Sandwiches

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Culver's reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesameGluten
Beef Pot RoastYesYesYesYes
Grilled Reuben MeltYesYesYesYes
Pork LoinYesYesMayMayYesYesYesYes
Harvest Veggie BurgerYesYesYesYesYesYes
Grilled CheeseYesYesYesYes
Corn DogYesYesYesYesYes
Beef Pot Roast DinnerYesYesYesYesYesYes
Chopped Steak DinnerYesYesYesYesYes

“Yes” means Culver's lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Culver's menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Culver's, Culver's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (served by Nutritionix, linked from culvers.com) Covers nutrition, allergens, ingredients and menu · Menu last updated 2026-09-28 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it