ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Low-calorie items at Culver's

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Culver's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made

183 of the 208 items in Culver's nutrition information are under 500 calories at their first listed size. With at least 15 g of protein, the lightest serving is the Original Chicken Tenders (2 Piece), at 260 calories and 19 g of protein; 18 items meet that rule at 500 calories or less.

Calories here are for the standard recipe at the size shown. Sauces, dressings, cheese, drinks and sides ordered with an item add to it, and the smallest size of a drink or side is often far lighter than the medium most people order. 2,000 calories a day is the general figure the FDA uses for the Daily Values on nutrition labels.

Under 500 calories with at least 15 g of protein

Top 15 of 18

Single servings of 500 calories or less with at least 15 g of protein, fewest calories first: the lightest items that are still a meal rather than a side or a sauce.

Culver's: under 500 calories with at least 15 g of protein
Original Chicken Tenders2 Piece260192111780
Buffalo Chicken Tenders2 Piece2702020121,010
George's ChiliMedium3101831131,490
Garden Fresco Salad3303919121,090
Broccoli Cheese SoupLarge3601631191,830
Cranberry Bacon Bleu Salad3904618161,490
ButterBurgerSingle390203817480
Beef Pot Roast410314013740
Boston Clam Chowder SoupLarge4201946172,390
Chicken Cashew Salad4304117231,020
George's Chili SupremeMedium4302233231,590
Wild and Brown Rice with Chicken SoupLarge4301644221,920
Pretzel BitesMedium440155319810
ButterBurger CheeseSingle460243923700
Grilled Chicken Sandwich4803640191,280

Under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein

Top 10 of 17

Single servings under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein, fewest calories first; drinks, sauces and plain add-ons with less protein are left out.

Culver's: under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein
Side of Thick Cut Bacon1009<16380
White Milk1108132.5130
Original Chicken Tenders1 Piece13010106390
Buffalo Chicken Tenders1 Piece13010106500
Chicken Noodle SoupMedium13071831,120
Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese Sauce2 oz1306311350
Tomato Florentine SoupMedium1405271.51,370
Chocolate Milk1608272.5220
Butterfly Jumbo Shrimp Value Basket3 Piece1605178480
Stuffed Green Pepper with Beef SoupMedium1706292.51,260

Values are per serving for the size shown, as Culver's publishes them; select a column to sort. Each item appears once, at its size that ranks highest. Catering and party sizes, multi-packs, orders of 12 or more pieces, values given per piece and near-zero items such as salt and water are left out. Each item’s page has every size, the full nutrition facts and allergens.

Lowest in calories in each menu section

Culver's: lowest in calories in each menu section
SectionItemCalories
ButterBurgersButterBurgerSingle390
ChickenOriginal Chicken Tenders1 Piece130
SeafoodButterfly Jumbo Shrimp Value Basket3 Piece160
SandwichesCorn Dog240
SaladsGarden Fresco Salad330
SidesSide of Dill Pickles5
Fresh Frozen CustardCreate Your Own Dish1 Scoop310
Flavor of the DayDouble Strawberry Flavor of the DayDish, 1 Scoop270
Toppings & Mix-insBananas25
Lemon IceLemon Ice Dish1 Scoop190
DrinksHalf Zero Sugar Lemonade / Half UnsweetMedium10
Sauces, Dressings & CondimentsBeef Gravy15

What sauces and dressings add

The Sauces, Dressings & Condiments section of the Culver's menu lists 28 servings from 0 to 360 calories each. The figures above are for each item as Culver's serves it as standard; a sauce or dressing ordered on the side is not included, so add it from the Sauces, Dressings & Condiments table or in the Culver's nutrition calculator.

Questions

What is the lowest-calorie meal at Culver's?

Counting only servings with at least 15 g of protein, so that sides, sauces and drinks are left out, it is the Original Chicken Tenders (2 Piece) at 260 calories, according to Culver's nutrition information.

How many Culver's items are under 500 calories?

183 of 208 at their first listed size, and 113 are under 300. Each menu section page has a calorie filter.

More from the Culver's menu

Full menu

Low-calorie items at other chains: McDonald’s, Starbucks, Chick-fil-A, Taco Bell, Dunkin', Wendy's, Chipotle, Burger King, Domino's, Subway, Panda Express, Panera Bread, Popeyes, Sonic, Pizza Hut, Dairy Queen, KFC, Whataburger, Arby's, Jack in the Box.

Across all chains: Low-calorie fast food with protein (24 chains).

Sources

  1. 1
    Culver's, Culver's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (served by Nutritionix, linked from culvers.com) Covers nutrition, allergens, ingredients and menu · Menu last updated 2026-09-28 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it