ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Popeyes Signature Dipping Sauces: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Popeyes’ nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Top view of small stoneware bowls holding assorted dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not Popeyes’ product · Pexels · About our photos

Popeyes lists 8 items under Signature Dipping Sauces. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Cocktail Sauce at 35 and the highest is the Buttermilk Ranch at 130.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Wild Honey Mustard (140 mg) and the most sugar in the Sweet Heat (16 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Popeyes and low-calorie items at Popeyes.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Popeyes Signature Dipping Sauces: calories and nutrients per serving
Bayou Buffalo5051200400
BoldBQ600014110400
Blackened Ranch110112210230
Buttermilk Ranch130142210200
Mardi Gras Mustard9081431210
Sweet Heat700019160290
Wild Honey Mustard110111.5540140
Cocktail Sauce3500961370

A blank cell means Popeyes does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Popeyes allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Popeyes nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Popeyes Signature Dipping Sauces

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Popeyes reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Bayou BuffaloYes
BoldBQYesYes
Blackened RanchYesYes
Buttermilk RanchYesYes
Mardi Gras MustardYes
Sweet Heat
Wild Honey MustardYes
Cocktail Sauce

“Yes” means Popeyes lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Popeyes menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Popeyes, Popeyes USA Nutrition Guide (September 2026) Covers nutrition and menu · September 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Popeyes, Popeyes Allergen Information (September 2026) Covers allergens · September 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it