ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Popeyes Breakfast: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Popeyes’ nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
English muffin breakfast sandwich with scrambled egg, cheese and bacon on a plate
Illustrative photo, not Popeyes’ product · Rene Roa / Pexels · About our photos

Popeyes lists 9 items under Breakfast. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Coffee at 0 and the highest is the Egg & Sausage Biscuit at 690.

Not available at all locations.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Egg & Sausage Biscuit (20 g), the least sodium in the Coffee (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Orange Juice (30 g). 2 of the 9 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Popeyes and low-calorie items at Popeyes.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Popeyes Breakfast: calories and nutrients per serving
Chicken Biscuit4902614472171,280
Sausage Biscuit5403618412131,100
Egg Biscuit5102915412131,160
Egg & Sausage Biscuit6904522432201,520
Bacon Biscuit40025123728780
Sausage & Gravy Biscuit5103314423101,090
Hash Rounds3602094103450
Coffee0000000
Orange Juice140003330220

A blank cell means Popeyes does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Popeyes allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Popeyes nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Popeyes Breakfast

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Popeyes reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Chicken BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Sausage BiscuitYesYesYes
Egg BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Egg & Sausage BiscuitNot in allergen guide
Bacon BiscuitYesYesYes
Sausage & Gravy BiscuitYesYesYes
Hash RoundsYes
Coffee
Orange Juice

“Yes” means Popeyes lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Popeyes menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Popeyes, Popeyes USA Nutrition Guide (September 2026) Covers nutrition and menu · September 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Popeyes, Popeyes Allergen Information (September 2026) Covers allergens · September 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it