ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Popeyes Beverages: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Popeyes’ nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Glass of fizzy cola with ice cubes against a dark background
Illustrative photo, not Popeyes’ product · Pexels · About our photos

Popeyes lists 14 items under Beverages. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Diet Coke at 0 and the highest is the Frozen Premium Lemonade at 430.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Chilled Premium Lemonade (5 mg) and the most sugar in the Frozen Premium Lemonade (105 g). 12 of the 14 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Popeyes and low-calorie items at Popeyes.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Popeyes Beverages: calories and nutrients per serving
Coke240006565060
Diet Coke00000080
Sprite2300061610115
Fanta Strawberry2600072710140
Fanta Orange250006666065
Mountain Dew280007373085
Pepsi250006969055
Diet Pepsi00000095
Dr Pepper240006564075
Minute Maid Lemonade2700071680190
Unsweetened Tea00000010
Sweet Tea180004545010
Chilled Premium Lemonade30000797505
Frozen Premium Lemonade4300011110505

A blank cell means Popeyes does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Popeyes allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Popeyes nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Popeyes Beverages

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Popeyes lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Popeyes menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Popeyes, Popeyes USA Nutrition Guide (September 2026) Covers nutrition and menu · September 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Popeyes, Popeyes Allergen Information (September 2026) Covers allergens · September 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it