ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Popeyes Sandwiches & Wraps: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Popeyes’ nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Grilled tortilla wrap cut in half with fries on a blue plate
Illustrative photo, not Popeyes’ product · Nadin Sh / Pexels · About our photos

Popeyes lists 6 items under Sandwiches & Wraps. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Classic Tender Blackened Ranch Wrap at 430 and the highest is the Honey Chicken Biscuit at 730.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Chicken Sandwich - Classic (28 g), the least sodium in the Classic Tender Wrap (1,260 mg) and the most sugar in the Honey Chicken Biscuit (15 g). 3 of the 6 items are under 500 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Popeyes and low-calorie items at Popeyes.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Popeyes Sandwiches & Wraps: calories and nutrients per serving
Chicken Sandwich - Classic7004214508281,440
Chicken Sandwich - Spicy7004214508281,470
Honey Chicken Biscuit73041186715231,750
Classic Tender Wrap4803210312191,260
Spicy Tender Wrap4803110322191,320
Classic Tender Blackened Ranch Wrap430259323191,340

A blank cell means Popeyes does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Popeyes allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Popeyes nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Popeyes Sandwiches & Wraps

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Popeyes reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Chicken Sandwich - ClassicYesYesYesYesMay
Chicken Sandwich - SpicyYesYesYesYesMay
Honey Chicken BiscuitYesYesYes
Classic Tender WrapYesYesYesYes
Spicy Tender WrapYesYesYesYes
Classic Tender Blackened Ranch WrapYesYesYesYes

“Yes” means Popeyes lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Popeyes menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Popeyes, Popeyes USA Nutrition Guide (September 2026) Covers nutrition and menu · September 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Popeyes, Popeyes Allergen Information (September 2026) Covers allergens · September 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it