ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Burger King Condiments: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Burger King’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Top view of small stoneware bowls holding assorted dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not Burger King’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Burger King lists 23 items under Condiments. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Salt Packet at 0 and the highest is the Zesty Sauce at 140.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Honey Packet (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Syrup Packet (17.1 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Burger King and low-calorie items at Burger King.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Burger King Condiments: calories and nutrients per serving
Nacho Cheese Sauce11092732790
Hidden Valley Ranch Dipping Sauce110112110220
Zesty Sauce140142.5310210
BBQ Sauce3500880220
Honey Mustard Sauce11081.5870190
Special Savory Sauce11610.91.84.53.80.4261.4
Sweet & Sour Sauce700018160310
Buffalo Sauce7071100510
Marinara Dipping Sauce2510533330
Syrup Packet94002417.1025.3
Ketchup Packet9002.220.188.6
Mayo Packet869.51.50.30.20.166.1
Mustard Packet50.300.300.365.8
Picante Sauce Packet1000110150
Honey Packet4500121200
Salt Packet000000290
Pepper Packet0000000
Creamer1510.50.50010
Pure Sugar Packet10003300
Sugar Substitute Packet3000.90.800
Strawberry Jelly Packet25007600
Grape Jelly Packet25007600
Butter Blend506100045

A blank cell means Burger King does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Burger King allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Burger King nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Burger King Condiments

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Burger King reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Nacho Cheese SauceNot in allergen guide
Hidden Valley Ranch Dipping SauceNot in allergen guide
Zesty SauceYesYes
BBQ Sauce
Honey Mustard SauceYes
Special Savory SauceNot in allergen guide
Sweet & Sour SauceNot in allergen guide
Buffalo SauceYesYes
Marinara Dipping Sauce
Syrup PacketNot in allergen guide
Ketchup PacketNot in allergen guide
Mayo PacketNot in allergen guide
Mustard PacketNot in allergen guide
Picante Sauce PacketNot in allergen guide
Honey PacketNot in allergen guide
Salt PacketNot in allergen guide
Pepper PacketNot in allergen guide
CreamerNot in allergen guide
Pure Sugar PacketNot in allergen guide
Sugar Substitute PacketNot in allergen guide
Strawberry Jelly PacketNot in allergen guide
Grape Jelly PacketNot in allergen guide
Butter BlendNot in allergen guide

“Yes” means Burger King lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Burger King menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Burger King, Burger King Nutrition Explorer Covers nutrition and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Burger King, Burger King Allergen Information (PDF, linked from bk.com) Covers allergens · June 2025 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it