ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Burger King Breakfast: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Burger King’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
English muffin breakfast sandwich with scrambled egg, cheese and bacon on a plate
Illustrative photo, not Burger King’s product · Rene Roa / Pexels · About our photos

Burger King lists 21 items under Breakfast. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Hash Browns (Small) at 270 and the highest is the Egg-Normous Burrito at 800.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Egg-Normous Burrito (35 g), the least sodium in the French Toast Sticks (210 mg) and the most sugar in the Pancake & Sausage Platter (35 g). One of the 21 items is under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Burger King and low-calorie items at Burger King.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Burger King Breakfast: calories and nutrients per serving
Fully Loaded Croissan'wich6204319316301,780
Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich7305523305281,660
Bacon, Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich5804118295241,420
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich5003415284191,040
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich360211028415810
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich350199295181,000
Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich31017928412640
Fully Loaded Biscuit6604520344312,290
Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit7905925333292,190
Bacon, Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit6504620333251,960
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit5603917322201,580
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit4202612312161,340
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Biscuit4202411323191,530
Egg & Cheese Biscuit3802211312131,180
Sausage Biscuit4403013302121,150
Egg-Normous Burrito8004416674352,010
Breakfast Burrito Jr.420269292161,090
Pancake & Sausage Platter5802687535121,090
Pancake Platter40092.574345690
French Toast Sticks3 Pc.340–500131.552274210
Hash BrownsSmall270–7001642902570

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Burger King does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Burger King allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Burger King nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Burger King Breakfast

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Burger King reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Fully Loaded Croissan'wichYesYesYesYes
Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichNot in allergen guide
Bacon, Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichNot in allergen guide
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichYesYesYesYes
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichYesYesYesYes
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wichYesYesYesYes
Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichYesYesYesYes
Fully Loaded BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Double Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitNot in allergen guide
Bacon, Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitNot in allergen guide
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Ham, Egg, & Cheese BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Egg & Cheese BiscuitNot in allergen guide
Sausage BiscuitYesYesYes
Egg-Normous BurritoYesYesYesYes
Breakfast Burrito Jr.YesYesYesYes
Pancake & Sausage PlatterNot in allergen guide
Pancake PlatterNot in allergen guide
French Toast SticksYesYes
Hash BrownsYes

“Yes” means Burger King lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Burger King menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Burger King, Burger King Nutrition Explorer Covers nutrition and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Burger King, Burger King Allergen Information (PDF, linked from bk.com) Covers allergens · June 2025 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it