ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Burger King Flame Grilled Burgers: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Burger King’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Cheeseburger with melted cheese and ketchup on a wooden board against black background
Illustrative photo, not Burger King’s product · Daniel Reche / Pexels · About our photos

Burger King lists 34 items under Flame Grilled Burgers. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Hamburger at 260 and the highest is the Triple Whopper with Bacon & Cheese at 1,390.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Burger King Flame Grilled Burgers: calories and nutrients per serving
Game Day Pretzel Burger92051226810461,920
Whopper71042125714341,250
Whopper with Bacon77047145714381,500
Whopper with Cheese79049165815371,660
Whopper with Bacon & Cheese86054195815421,920
Impossible Whopper6703596414321,490
Texas Whopper85054185612422,130
Texas Double Whopper1,12074285612642,200
Impossible Texas Whopper81047156413412,370
Texas Whopper Jr.420269296211,080
Double Whopper98062215714561,320
Double Whopper with Bacon1,04067235714601,570
Double Whopper with Cheese1,06069255915601,730
Double Whopper with Bacon & Cheese1,12074285915641,890
Triple Whopper1,25082305714781,380
Triple Whopper with Bacon1,31087325814831,640
Triple Whopper with Cheese1,33089345915821,800
Triple Whopper with Bacon & Cheese1,39094365915872,050
Bacon King1,26084345814692,330
BBQ Bacon Whopper Jr.39023732919770
Whopper Jr.34019530715630
Whopper Jr. with Bacon38023730719770
Whopper Jr. with Cheese38023731717810
Whopper Jr. with Bacon & Cheese43026931720980
Bacon Double Cheeseburger5002913317301,210
Bacon Cheeseburger35017730719980
Double Cheeseburger4602512317271,040
Cheeseburger30014630716810
Rodeo Burger340134.540915520
Rodeo Double Cheeseburger5302912411028900
Rodeo Cheeseburger38017741917720
Hamburger26010429614600
Kid's Hamburger26010429614400
Kid's Cheeseburger30013629716610

A blank cell means Burger King does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Burger King allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Burger King nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Burger King Flame Grilled Burgers

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Burger King reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Game Day Pretzel BurgerNot in allergen guide
WhopperYesYesYesYes
Whopper with BaconNot in allergen guide
Whopper with CheeseNot in allergen guide
Whopper with Bacon & CheeseYesYesYesYesYes
Impossible WhopperYesYesYesYes
Texas WhopperNot in allergen guide
Texas Double WhopperNot in allergen guide
Impossible Texas WhopperNot in allergen guide
Texas Whopper Jr.Not in allergen guide
Double WhopperYesYesYesYes
Double Whopper with BaconNot in allergen guide
Double Whopper with CheeseNot in allergen guide
Double Whopper with Bacon & CheeseNot in allergen guide
Triple WhopperYesYesYesYes
Triple Whopper with BaconNot in allergen guide
Triple Whopper with CheeseNot in allergen guide
Triple Whopper with Bacon & CheeseNot in allergen guide
Bacon KingYesYesYesYesYes
BBQ Bacon Whopper Jr.Not in allergen guide
Whopper Jr.YesYesYesYes
Whopper Jr. with BaconNot in allergen guide
Whopper Jr. with CheeseNot in allergen guide
Whopper Jr. with Bacon & CheeseNot in allergen guide
Bacon Double CheeseburgerYesYesYesYes
Bacon CheeseburgerYesYesYesYes
Double CheeseburgerYesYesYesYes
CheeseburgerYesYesYesYes
Rodeo BurgerYesYesYes
Rodeo Double CheeseburgerNot in allergen guide
Rodeo CheeseburgerNot in allergen guide
HamburgerYesYesYes
Kid's HamburgerYesYesYes
Kid's CheeseburgerYesYesYesYes

“Yes” means Burger King lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Burger King menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Burger King, Burger King Nutrition Explorer Covers nutrition and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Burger King, Burger King Allergen Information (PDF, linked from bk.com) Covers allergens · June 2025 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it