ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Burger King Chicken & Fish: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Burger King’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Grilled tortilla wrap cut in half with fries on a blue plate
Illustrative photo, not Burger King’s product · Nadin Sh / Pexels · About our photos

Burger King lists 23 items under Chicken & Fish. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Chicken Fries (4 Pc.) at 110 and the highest is the Chicken Nuggets (20 Pc.) at 1,030.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Bacon and Swiss Flame-Grilled Chicken Sandwich (43 g), the least sodium in the Chicken Fries (330 mg) and the most sugar in the Spicy Royal Crispy Chicken (11 g). 7 of the 23 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Burger King and low-calorie items at Burger King.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Burger King Chicken & Fish: calories and nutrients per serving
Game Day Chicken Fries4 Pc.220–450153.515091,120
Original Chicken Sandwich680397637231,380
Royal Crispy Chicken600315549311,330
Spicy Royal Crispy Chicken7604785811311,580
Bacon and Swiss Royal Crispy Chicken74043115610391,920
Chicken Jr.44027539513700
Chicken Nuggets4 Pc.210–1,030132.512011360
Big Fish570305588191,270
Spicy Big Fish7304686111191,530
Classic Original Chicken Wrap310173.531213820
Spicy Original Chicken Wrap39026532313960
Honey Mustard Original Chicken Wrap29014333513830
Spicy Original Chicken Sandwich790499649231,540
Royal Crispy Wrap31017328215790
Spicy Royal Crispy Wrap39025530315920
Honey Mustard Royal Crispy Wrap29014330515790
Flame-Grilled Chicken Sandwich41015343735940
Bacon and Swiss Flame-Grilled Chicken Sandwich560289458431,590
Spicy Flame-Grilled Chicken Sandwich5703154610351,200
Classic Flame-Grilled Chicken Wrap24011321217640
Honey Mustard Flame-Grilled Chicken Wrap2309224517640
Spicy Flame-Grilled Chicken Wrap32020423317770
Chicken Fries4 Pc.110–34061.5807330

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Burger King does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Burger King allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Burger King nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Burger King Chicken & Fish

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Burger King reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Game Day Chicken FriesNot in allergen guide
Original Chicken SandwichYesYesYesYesYes
Royal Crispy ChickenYesYesYesYesYes
Spicy Royal Crispy ChickenYesYesYesYesYes
Bacon and Swiss Royal Crispy ChickenYesYesYesYesYes
Chicken Jr.YesYesYesYes
Chicken NuggetsYes
Big FishYesYesYesYesYes
Spicy Big FishNot in allergen guide
Classic Original Chicken WrapNot in allergen guide
Spicy Original Chicken WrapNot in allergen guide
Honey Mustard Original Chicken WrapNot in allergen guide
Spicy Original Chicken SandwichNot in allergen guide
Royal Crispy WrapNot in allergen guide
Spicy Royal Crispy WrapNot in allergen guide
Honey Mustard Royal Crispy WrapNot in allergen guide
Flame-Grilled Chicken SandwichNot in allergen guide
Bacon and Swiss Flame-Grilled Chicken SandwichNot in allergen guide
Spicy Flame-Grilled Chicken SandwichNot in allergen guide
Classic Flame-Grilled Chicken WrapNot in allergen guide
Honey Mustard Flame-Grilled Chicken WrapNot in allergen guide
Spicy Flame-Grilled Chicken WrapNot in allergen guide
Chicken FriesYes

“Yes” means Burger King lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Burger King menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Burger King, Burger King Nutrition Explorer Covers nutrition and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Burger King, Burger King Allergen Information (PDF, linked from bk.com) Covers allergens · June 2025 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it