ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Low-calorie items at Burger King

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Burger King’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made

108 of the 152 items in Burger King’s nutrition information are under 500 calories at their first listed size. With at least 15 g of protein, the lightest serving is the Honey Mustard Flame-Grilled Chicken Wrap, at 230 calories and 17 g of protein; 29 items meet that rule at 500 calories or less.

Calories here are for the standard recipe at the size shown. Sauces, dressings, cheese, drinks and sides ordered with an item add to it, and the smallest size of a drink or side is often far lighter than the medium most people order. 2,000 calories a day is the general figure the FDA uses for the Daily Values on nutrition labels.

Under 500 calories with at least 15 g of protein

Top 15 of 29

Single servings of 500 calories or less with at least 15 g of protein, fewest calories first: the lightest items that are still a meal rather than a side or a sauce.

Burger King: under 500 calories with at least 15 g of protein
Honey Mustard Flame-Grilled Chicken Wrap23017249640
Classic Flame-Grilled Chicken Wrap240172111640
Honey Mustard Royal Crispy Wrap290153014790
Cheeseburger300163014810
Kid's Cheeseburger300162913610
Chicken Nuggets6 Pc.310161919550
Royal Crispy Wrap310152817790
Spicy Flame-Grilled Chicken Wrap320172320770
Game Day Chicken Fries8 Pc.3301523211,470
Whopper Jr.340153019630
Rodeo Burger340154013520
Bacon Cheeseburger350193017980
Ham, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich3501829191,000
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissan'wich360152821810
Whopper Jr. with Bacon380193023770

Under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein

Top 10 of 15

Single servings under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein, fewest calories first; drinks, sauces and plain add-ons with less protein are left out.

Burger King: under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein
Fat Free Milk10010150140
Chicken Fries4 Pc.110786330
Chocolate Milk1701028.12.4184.6
Soft Serve Cone2005335150
Chicken Nuggets4 Pc.210111213360
Mozzarella Fries4 Pc.220102412790
Game Day Chicken Fries4 Pc.220915151,120
Honey Mustard Flame-Grilled Chicken Wrap23017249640
Jalapeño Cheddar Bites4 Pc.23062711700
Classic Flame-Grilled Chicken Wrap240172111640

Values are per serving for the size shown, as Burger King publishes them; select a column to sort. Each item appears once, at its size that ranks highest. Catering and party sizes, multi-packs, orders of 12 or more pieces, values given per piece and near-zero items such as salt and water are left out. Each item’s page has every size, the full nutrition facts and allergens.

Lowest in calories in each menu section

Burger King: lowest in calories in each menu section
SectionItemCalories
BreakfastHash BrownsSmall270
Flame Grilled BurgersHamburger260
Chicken & FishChicken Fries4 Pc.110
SidesMott's Applesauce50
Drinks & CoffeeSprite ZeroSmall5
SweetsSoft Serve Cup180
CondimentsMustard Packet5

What sauces and dressings add

The Condiments section of the Burger King menu lists 23 servings from 0 to 140 calories each. The figures above are for each item as Burger King serves it as standard; a sauce or dressing ordered on the side is not included, so add it from the Condiments table or in the Burger King nutrition calculator.

Questions

What is the lowest-calorie meal at Burger King?

Counting only servings with at least 15 g of protein, so that sides, sauces and drinks are left out, it is the Honey Mustard Flame-Grilled Chicken Wrap at 230 calories, according to Burger King’s nutrition information.

How many Burger King items are under 500 calories?

108 of 152 at their first listed size, and 76 are under 300. Each menu section page has a calorie filter.

More from the Burger King menu

Full menu

Low-calorie items at other chains: McDonald’s, Starbucks, Chick-fil-A, Taco Bell, Dunkin', Wendy's, Chipotle, Domino's, Subway, Panda Express, Panera Bread, Popeyes, Sonic, Pizza Hut, Dairy Queen, KFC, Whataburger, Arby's, Jack in the Box, Culver's.

Across all chains: Low-calorie fast food with protein (24 chains).

Sources

  1. 1
    Burger King, Burger King Nutrition Explorer Covers nutrition and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Burger King, Burger King Allergen Information (PDF, linked from bk.com) Covers allergens · June 2025 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it