ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Burger King Sweets: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Burger King’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Four milkshakes in jars with candy toppings, drizzles and striped straws
Illustrative photo, not Burger King’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Burger King lists 9 items under Sweets. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Soft Serve Cup at 180 and the highest is the Chocolate Oreo Shake at 670.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Classic Oreo Shake (13 g), the least sodium in the Soft Serve Cup (150 mg) and the most sugar in the Strawberry Shake (92 g). 2 of the 9 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Burger King and low-calorie items at Burger King.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Burger King Sweets: calories and nutrients per serving
Classic Oreo Shake64017101098613460
Chocolate Oreo Shake67017101169113470
Chocolate Shake5901491038413420
Vanilla Shake560149967912400
Strawberry Shake6101491109212420
Hershey's Sundae Pie310181232223230
Soft Serve Cup18053.528224150
Soft Serve Cone20053.533225150
2 Chocolate Chip Cookies32015846284220

A blank cell means Burger King does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Burger King allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Burger King nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Burger King Sweets

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Burger King reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Classic Oreo ShakeYesYesYes
Chocolate Oreo ShakeYesYesYes
Chocolate ShakeNot in allergen guide
Vanilla ShakeYes
Strawberry ShakeNot in allergen guide
Hershey's Sundae PieYesYesYes
Soft Serve CupYes
Soft Serve ConeYesYes
2 Chocolate Chip CookiesYesYesYesYes

“Yes” means Burger King lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Burger King menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Burger King, Burger King Nutrition Explorer Covers nutrition and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Burger King, Burger King Allergen Information (PDF, linked from bk.com) Covers allergens · June 2025 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it