ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

KFC Dipping Sauces & Condiments: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From KFC’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Top view of small stoneware bowls holding assorted dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not KFC’s product · Pexels · About our photos

KFC lists 17 items under Dipping Sauces & Condiments. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Lemon Juice Packet at 5 and the highest is the Spicy Zinger Mayo at 590.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Honey Sauce Packet (0 mg) and the most sugar in the BBQ - Dipping Sauce Cup (11 g). 16 of the 17 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at KFC and low-calorie items at KFC.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
KFC Dipping Sauces & Condiments: calories and nutrients per serving
BBQ - Dipping Sauce Cup450011110150
Buffalo Ranch - Dipping Sauce Cup120132211290
Colonel's Buttery Spread3541.500035
Comeback Sauce - Dipping Sauce Cup120122220340
Grape Jelly Packet350097010
Honey Mustard - Dipping Sauce Cup11091.5660120
Honey Sauce Packet30008500
Ketchup3000860250
KFC Sauce - Dipping Sauce Cup9081.5550170
Lemon Juice Packet50010020
Ranch - Dipping Sauce Cup130142.5210240
Spicy Zinger Mayo5906410421420
Sticky Chicky Sweet n' Sour Dipping Sauce Cup450011100180
Strawberry Jam Packet35009600
Supergirl Honey Mustard - Dipping Sauce Cup120122440120
Supergirl Ranch - Dipping Sauce Cup11011221<1200
Supergirl Sweet Chili - Dipping Sauce Cup400011100220

A blank cell means KFC does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the KFC allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the KFC nutrition calculator.

Allergens in KFC Dipping Sauces & Condiments

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means KFC lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the KFC menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    KFC, KFC Full Nutrition Guide, nutrition menu (served by Nutritionix, linked from kfc.com) Covers nutrition, menu and ingredients · Last updated 10/02/2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    KFC, KFC Food Allergies & Sensitivities, allergen menu (served by Nutritionix, linked from kfc.com) Covers allergens · Last updated 10/02/2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it