ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Pizza Hut Dipping Sauces: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Pizza Hut’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Top view of small stoneware bowls holding assorted dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not Pizza Hut’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Pizza Hut lists 10 items under Dipping Sauces. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Ketchup Dip Cup at 30 and the highest is the Buffalo Ranch Dipping Sauce at 290.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Cheese Dipping Sauce (6 g), the least sodium in the Ketchup Dip Cup (250 mg) and the most sugar in the Barbeque Dipping Sauce (39 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Pizza Hut and low-calorie items at Pizza Hut.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Pizza Hut Dipping Sauces: calories and nutrients per serving
Barbeque Dipping Sauce210005139<1540
Blue Cheese Dipping Sauce220234221380
Buffalo Dipping Sauce1000023301,140
Buffalo Ranch Dipping Sauce290304.53211,480
Cheese Dipping Sauce250201111761,230
Extra Pizza BBQ Dipping Sauce1201131241320
Ketchup Dip Cup3000860250
Marinara Dipping Sauce4500961290
Nacho Cheese Sauce Dipping Cup906172<1330
Ranch Dipping Sauce210223.5220400

A blank cell means Pizza Hut does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Pizza Hut allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Pizza Hut nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Pizza Hut Dipping Sauces

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Pizza Hut lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Pizza Hut menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Pizza Hut, Pizza Hut Full Menu Nutrition (served by Nutritionix, linked from pizzahut.com) Covers nutrition and menu · Last Updated 10/05/2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
  3. 3
    Pizza Hut, Pizza Hut Nutrition page Covers menu · Internet Archive copy, June 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it