ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Wendy's Breakfast Biscuits: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Wendy's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
English muffin breakfast sandwich with scrambled egg, cheese and bacon on a plate
Illustrative photo, not Wendy's product · Rene Roa / Pexels · About our photos

Wendy's lists 7 items under Breakfast Biscuits. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Honey Butter Biscuit at 330 and the highest is the Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit at 590.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit (21 g) and the least sodium in the Honey Butter Biscuit (740 mg). 6 of the 7 items are under 500 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Wendy's and low-calorie items at Wendy's.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Wendy's Breakfast Biscuits: calories and nutrients per serving
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit5904117353211,350
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit4202411343171,200
Egg & Cheese Biscuit3702110343131,030
Honey Buddy Chicken Biscuit490279488141,040
Honey Butter Biscuit3301783985740
Sausage Gravy & Biscuit410231045371,300
Sausage Biscuit4703113343121,020

A blank cell means Wendy's does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Wendy's allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Wendy's nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Wendy's Breakfast Biscuits

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Wendy's reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Sausage, Egg & Cheese BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Bacon, Egg & Cheese BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Egg & Cheese BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Honey Buddy Chicken BiscuitYesYesYes
Honey Butter BiscuitYesYesYes
Sausage Gravy & BiscuitYesYesYes
Sausage BiscuitYesYesYes

“Yes” means Wendy's lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Wendy's menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Wendy's, Wendy's online ordering menu (national US menu) Covers menu · Menu as of October 8, 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Wendy's, Wendy's online ordering nutrition data (standard recipes) Covers nutrition and allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Wendy's, Wendy's Nutrition & Food Allergens Covers allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it