ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Wendy's Hamburgers: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Wendy's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Bacon cheeseburger with melted cheddar on a toasted brioche bun
Illustrative photo, not Wendy's product · Hayden Plus1 / Pexels · About our photos

Wendy's lists 14 items under Hamburgers. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Jr. Hamburger at 230 and the highest is the Big Bacon Classic Triple at 1,140.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Big Bacon Classic Triple (77 g), the least sodium in the Jr. Hamburger (470 mg) and the most sugar in the Big Bacon Classic Triple (10 g). 2 of the 14 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Wendy's and low-calorie items at Wendy's.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Wendy's Hamburgers: calories and nutrients per serving
Dave's Single5603414379311,170
Dave's Double8105222379501,410
Dave's Triple1,1007432389721,830
Baconator8905824368591,580
Son of Baconator5903614358341,210
Big Bacon Classic6103715389351,340
Big Bacon Classic Double8605523389551,570
Big Bacon Classic Triple1,14077333810771,990
Bacon Double Stack420241025626880
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger35021824518650
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe33019726615700
Jr. Cheeseburger27013625514660
Double Stack38021925523770
Jr. Hamburger23010424512470

A blank cell means Wendy's does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Wendy's allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Wendy's nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Wendy's Hamburgers

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Wendy's reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Dave's SingleYesYesYesYesYes
Dave's DoubleYesYesYesYesYes
Dave's TripleYesYesYesYesYes
BaconatorYesYesYesYesYes
Son of BaconatorYesYesYesYesYes
Big Bacon ClassicYesYesYesYesYes
Big Bacon Classic DoubleYesYesYesYesYes
Big Bacon Classic TripleYesYesYesYesYes
Bacon Double StackYesYesYesYesYes
Jr. Bacon CheeseburgerYesYesYesYesYes
Jr. Cheeseburger DeluxeYesYesYesYesYes
Jr. CheeseburgerYesYesYesYesYes
Double StackYesYesYesYesYes
Jr. HamburgerYesYesYesYes

“Yes” means Wendy's lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Wendy's menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Wendy's, Wendy's online ordering menu (national US menu) Covers menu · Menu as of October 8, 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Wendy's, Wendy's online ordering nutrition data (standard recipes) Covers nutrition and allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Wendy's, Wendy's Nutrition & Food Allergens Covers allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it