ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Wendy's Chicken, Nuggets & More: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Wendy's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Close-up of a pile of golden breaded chicken nuggets
Illustrative photo, not Wendy's product · Evgeniya Davydova / Pexels · About our photos

Wendy's lists 14 items under Chicken, Nuggets & More. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the 4 PC. Chicken Nuggets at 170 and the highest is the Nuggs Party Pack (Spicy) at 2,340.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Nuggs Party Pack (128 g) and the least sodium in the 4 PC. Chicken Nuggets (360 mg). 4 of the 14 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Wendy's and low-calorie items at Wendy's.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Wendy's Chicken, Nuggets & More: calories and nutrients per serving
Nuggs Party PackSpicy2,260–2,3401533411201285,960
10 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets470317220261,190
6 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets28018413015720
4 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets1901239010480
Classic Chicken Sandwich550254557281,630
Spicy Chicken Sandwich560264.5557281,500
Grilled Chicken Wrap420165412281,100
Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Classic670348567371,830
Asiago Ranch Club Sandwich, Spicy680359567361,700
Crispy Chicken BLT42023634620950
Crispy Chicken Sandwich34017332415650
10 PC. Chicken Nuggets43027622023900
6 PC. Chicken Nuggets260163.513014540
4 PC. Chicken Nuggets170112.5909360

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Wendy's does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Wendy's allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Wendy's nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Wendy's Chicken, Nuggets & More

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Wendy's lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Wendy's menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Wendy's, Wendy's online ordering menu (national US menu) Covers menu · Menu as of October 8, 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Wendy's, Wendy's online ordering nutrition data (standard recipes) Covers nutrition and allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Wendy's, Wendy's Nutrition & Food Allergens Covers allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it