ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Wendy's Fries & Sides: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Wendy's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Bowl of golden french fries on a wooden board
Illustrative photo, not Wendy's product · Engin Akyurt / Pexels · About our photos

Wendy's lists 11 items under Fries & Sides. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Apple Bites at 35 and the highest is the Chili Cheese Fries at 510.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Chili & Cheese Baked Potato (21 g) and the least sodium in the Apple Bites (0 mg). 4 of the 11 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Wendy's and low-calorie items at Wendy's.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Wendy's Fries & Sides: calories and nutrients per serving
French FriesJunior210–47091.52803330
Baconator Fries450258421141,000
Chili Cheese Fries510279493181,260
Cheese Fries4702710441121,010
ChiliSmall280–370124.5246191,050
Sour Cream and Chive Baked Potato3002.51.5634855
Plain Baked Potato27000613740
Bacon Cheese Baked Potato42012664417570
Chili & Cheese Baked Potato49014770621830
Cheese Baked Potato44014865415700
Apple Bites35008600

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Wendy's does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Wendy's allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Wendy's nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Wendy's Fries & Sides

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Wendy's reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
French Fries
Baconator FriesYesYes
Chili Cheese FriesYesYes
Cheese FriesYesYes
ChiliYesYesYes
Sour Cream and Chive Baked PotatoYes
Plain Baked Potato
Bacon Cheese Baked PotatoYesYes
Chili & Cheese Baked PotatoYesYes
Cheese Baked PotatoYesYes
Apple Bites

“Yes” means Wendy's lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Wendy's menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Wendy's, Wendy's online ordering menu (national US menu) Covers menu · Menu as of October 8, 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Wendy's, Wendy's online ordering nutrition data (standard recipes) Covers nutrition and allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Wendy's, Wendy's Nutrition & Food Allergens Covers allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it