ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Low-calorie items at Wendy's

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Wendy's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made

88 of the 121 items in Wendy's nutrition information are under 500 calories at their first listed size. With at least 15 g of protein, the lightest serving is the Kids' 2 PC. Tenders, at 280 calories and 22 g of protein; 18 items meet that rule at 500 calories or less.

Calories here are for the standard recipe at the size shown. Sauces, dressings, cheese, drinks and sides ordered with an item add to it, and the smallest size of a drink or side is often far lighter than the medium most people order. 2,000 calories a day is the general figure the FDA uses for the Daily Values on nutrition labels.

Under 500 calories with at least 15 g of protein

Top 15 of 18

Single servings of 500 calories or less with at least 15 g of protein, fewest calories first: the lightest items that are still a meal rather than a side or a sauce.

Wendy's: under 500 calories with at least 15 g of protein
Kids' 2 PC. Tenders280221515700
ChiliSmall2801924121,050
6 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets280151318720
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe330152619700
Crispy Chicken Sandwich340153217650
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger350182421650
Double Stack380232521770
3 PC. Tenders4203322221,050
Grilled Chicken Wrap4202841161,100
Bacon Double Stack420262524880
Crispy Chicken BLT420203423950
Bacon, Egg & Swiss Croissant420183423800
Bacon Cheese Baked Potato420176412570
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit4201734241,200
10 PC. Chicken Nuggets430232227900

Under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein

Top 10 of 17

Single servings under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein, fewest calories first; drinks, sauces and plain add-ons with less protein are left out.

Wendy's: under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein
Milk90710290
Chocolate Milk1407232.5160
4 PC. Chicken Nuggets1709911360
Kids' 4PC Nuggets1709911360
4 PC. Spicy Chicken Nuggets19010912480
Kids' 4 PC. Spicy Nuggets19010912480
Classic Chocolate FrostyJunior1906316115
Vanilla FrostyJunior1906316115
Jr. Hamburger230122410470
Kids' Hamburger230122310360

Values are per serving for the size shown, as Wendy's publishes them; select a column to sort. Each item appears once, at its size that ranks highest. Catering and party sizes, multi-packs, orders of 12 or more pieces, values given per piece and near-zero items such as salt and water are left out. Each item’s page has every size, the full nutrition facts and allergens.

Lowest in calories in each menu section

Wendy's: lowest in calories in each menu section
SectionItemCalories
HamburgersJr. Hamburger230
Chicken, Nuggets & More4 PC. Chicken Nuggets170
Tenders3 PC. Tenders420
Fresh-Made SaladsApple Pecan Salad510
Fries & SidesApple Bites35
Breakfast CroissantsBacon, Egg & Swiss Croissant420
Breakfast BiscuitsHoney Butter Biscuit330
Breakfast ClassicsHomestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 PC460
Breakfast BurritosBreakfast Burrito, Bacon700
Breakfast Sides and SweetsSeasoned PotatoesSmall280
BakeryChocolate Chunk Cookie330
Wendy's Kids' MealKids' 4PC Nuggets170
FrostyClassic Chocolate FrostyJunior190
CoffeeRegular Hot CoffeeSmall5
BeveragesMinute Maid Light LemonadeSmall10
Sauces & DressingsKetchup10

What sauces and dressings add

The Sauces & Dressings section of the Wendy's menu lists 12 servings from 10 to 250 calories each. The figures above are for each item as Wendy's serves it as standard; a sauce or dressing ordered on the side is not included, so add it from the Sauces & Dressings table or in the Wendy's nutrition calculator.

Questions

What is the lowest-calorie meal at Wendy's?

Counting only servings with at least 15 g of protein, so that sides, sauces and drinks are left out, it is the Kids' 2 PC. Tenders at 280 calories, according to Wendy's nutrition information.

How many Wendy's items are under 500 calories?

88 of 121 at their first listed size, and 56 are under 300. Each menu section page has a calorie filter.

More from the Wendy's menu

Full menu

Low-calorie items at other chains: McDonald’s, Starbucks, Chick-fil-A, Taco Bell, Dunkin', Chipotle, Burger King, Domino's, Subway, Panda Express, Panera Bread, Popeyes, Sonic, Pizza Hut, Dairy Queen, KFC, Whataburger, Arby's, Jack in the Box, Culver's.

Across all chains: Low-calorie fast food with protein (24 chains).

Sources

  1. 1
    Wendy's, Wendy's online ordering menu (national US menu) Covers menu · Menu as of October 8, 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Wendy's, Wendy's online ordering nutrition data (standard recipes) Covers nutrition and allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Wendy's, Wendy's Nutrition & Food Allergens Covers allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it