ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Wingstop Chicken Sandwich: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Wingstop’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Crispy fried chicken sandwich with lettuce on a sesame bun beside fries
Illustrative photo, not Wingstop’s product · Mariam X / Pexels · About our photos

Wingstop lists 13 items under Chicken Sandwich. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Chicken Sandwich - Plain at 610 and the highest is the Chicken Sandwich - Hot Honey Rub at 930.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Chicken Sandwich - Garlic Parmesan (34 g), the least sodium in the Chicken Sandwich - Plain (1,720 mg) and the most sugar in the Chicken Sandwich - Hickory Smoked BBQ (36 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Wingstop.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Wingstop Chicken Sandwich: calories and nutrients per serving
Chicken Sandwich - Atomic650244.57411333,230
Chicken Sandwich - Cajun640254.57011333,940
Chicken Sandwich - Garlic Parmesan89052107111342,060
Chicken Sandwich - Hawaiian710244.59030332,150
Chicken Sandwich - Hickory Smoked BBQ730244.59636342,680
Chicken Sandwich - Hot Honey Rub93051108123332,970
Chicken Sandwich - Lemon Pepper8505096710322,320
Chicken Sandwich - Louisiana Rub7904386710322,020
Chicken Sandwich - Mango Habanero740244.59436322,120
Chicken Sandwich - Mild87052106710322,750
Chicken Sandwich - Original Hot630254.56810333,340
Chicken Sandwich - Plain610244.56610321,720
Chicken Sandwich - Spicy Korean Q720244.59032342,570

A blank cell means Wingstop does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Wingstop allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Wingstop nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Wingstop Chicken Sandwich

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Wingstop lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Wingstop menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Wingstop, Wingstop Nutritional Guide (PDF) Covers nutrition and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
  3. 3
    Wingstop, Wingstop Nutritional Facts page (links to the Nutritional Guide) Covers menu · Internet Archive copy, July 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  4. 4
    Wingstop, Wingstop Allergen Info page (links to the allergen PDF) Covers allergens · Internet Archive copy, October 2025 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it