ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Arby's Slow Roasted Beef: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Arby's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Sandwich piled high with thick slices of cured beef on white bread
Illustrative photo, not Arby's product · Caleb Oquendo / Pexels · About our photos

Arby's lists 9 items under Slow Roasted Beef. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Arby's Sauce at 15 and the highest is the Half Pound Beef 'n Cheddar at 740.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Half Pound Beef 'n Cheddar (49 g) and the least sodium in the Horsey Sauce (150 mg). 2 of the 9 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Arby's and low-calorie items at Arby's.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Arby's Slow Roasted Beef: calories and nutrients per serving
Classic Beef 'n Cheddar450206459231,280
Double Beef 'n Cheddar6303211489392,100
Half Pound Beef 'n Cheddar7403914489492,530
Classic Roast Beef36014537523970
Double Roast Beef510249385381,610
Half Pound Roast Beef6103012385482,040
Arby's Sauce1500320180
Horsey Sauce6051320150
Classic French Dip & Swiss/Au Jus5302110503342,540

A blank cell means Arby's does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Arby's allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Arby's nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Arby's Slow Roasted Beef

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Arby's reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Classic Beef 'n CheddarYesYesYesYes
Double Beef 'n CheddarYesYesYesYes
Half Pound Beef 'n CheddarYesYesYesYes
Classic Roast BeefUnclearYesYesYes
Double Roast BeefUnclearYesYesYes
Half Pound Roast BeefUnclearYesYesYes
Arby's Sauce
Horsey SauceYes
Classic French Dip & Swiss/Au JusYesYesYes

“Yes” means Arby's lists the allergen as an ingredient; “Unclear” means Arby's guide does not mark it although the item’s ingredients or related items suggest it (see the item page). A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide and items not analyzed or unclear for a selected allergen.

Other sections of the Arby's menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Arby's, Arby's Nutrition & Allergen Information (U.S.) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Effective as of August 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Arby's, Arby's U.S. Menu Items Without Gluten Covers diet · Effective as of March 2025 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it