ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Arby's Kids Menu: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Arby's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Crispy fried chicken tenders on a board with two dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not Arby's product · Eric Moura / Pexels · About our photos

Arby's lists 19 items under Kids Menu. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Nestle Pure Life Bottled Water at 0 and the highest is the Crinkle Fries (XL) at 630.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Chicken Tenders (13 g), the least sodium in the Tree Top Applesauce (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Shamrock Farms Lowfat Chocolate Milk (23 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Arby's and low-calorie items at Arby's.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Arby's Kids Menu: calories and nutrients per serving
BBQ Dipping Sauce700016150290
Buffalo Dipping Sauce1010200720
Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce130132540160
Ranch Dipping Sauce100102111135
Curly FriesSmall250–6001322903570
Crinkle FriesSmall250–630121.53203300
Potato Cakes2 pieces250–6201422302430
Roast Beef Slider1807318411520
Chicken Slider2309225211620
Ham Slider1706219411600
Buffalo Chicken Slider26012226310910
Chicken Tenders16091.57013420
Tree Top Applesauce4500131100
Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink450012810
Nestle Pure Life Bottled Water0000000
Shamrock Farms Lowfat White Milk9021.510107105
Shamrock Farms Lowfat Chocolate Milk1502.51.526237170
1% Lowfat Milk1102.51.512128110
1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk1402.51.522228130

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Arby's does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Arby's allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Arby's nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Arby's Kids Menu

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Arby's lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Arby's menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Arby's, Arby's Nutrition & Allergen Information (U.S.) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Effective as of August 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Arby's, Arby's U.S. Menu Items Without Gluten Covers diet · Effective as of March 2025 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it