ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Arby's Breakfast: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Arby's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
English muffin breakfast sandwich with scrambled egg, cheese and bacon on a plate
Illustrative photo, not Arby's product · Rene Roa / Pexels · About our photos

Arby's lists 26 items under Breakfast. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Coffee at 0 and the highest is the Sausage Gravy Biscuit - Double at 960.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Ham, Egg & Cheese Sourdough (26 g), the least sodium in the Simply Orange Juice (0 mg) and the most sugar in the French Toast Sticks (36 g). 4 of the 26 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Arby's and low-calorie items at Arby's.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Arby's Breakfast: calories and nutrients per serving
Potato Cakes2 pieces250–6201422302430
Ketchup100032085
Sausage Biscuit5003315363121,450
Bacon Biscuit3401710363101,180
Ham Biscuit340169374131,420
Chicken Biscuit390189442131,330
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Sourdough470228465231,260
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Croissant4302613294181,010
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit4702814374181,720
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Wrap410249292181,330
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Sourdough6303813475241,450
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Croissant5804319304191,200
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit6304420394191,910
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Wrap5503914303171,420
Ham, Egg & Cheese Sourdough460185474261,290
Ham, Egg & Cheese Croissant4102311303211,040
Ham, Egg & Cheese Biscuit4602412383211,750
Ham, Egg & Cheese Wrap400218312201,390
Ham & Swiss Croissant340171029217910
Bacon & Cheese Croissant330191027214740
Sausage & Cheese Croissant490351628315940
French Toast Sticks590254.582368540
Sausage Gravy Biscuit480281348391,770
Sausage Gravy Biscuit - Double9605627956183,490
Coffee0000005
Simply Orange Juice16000332620

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Arby's does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Arby's allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Arby's nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Arby's Breakfast

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Arby's reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Potato CakesMayMayMayMayMay
Ketchup
Sausage BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Bacon BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Ham BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Chicken BiscuitYesYesMayYesYes
Bacon, Egg & Cheese SourdoughYesYesYesYes
Bacon, Egg & Cheese CroissantYesYesYesYes
Bacon, Egg & Cheese BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Bacon, Egg & Cheese WrapYesYesMayYesYes
Sausage, Egg & Cheese SourdoughYesYesYesYes
Sausage, Egg & Cheese CroissantYesYesYesYes
Sausage, Egg & Cheese BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Sausage, Egg & Cheese WrapYesYesMayYesYes
Ham, Egg & Cheese SourdoughYesYesYesYes
Ham, Egg & Cheese CroissantYesYesYesYes
Ham, Egg & Cheese BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Ham, Egg & Cheese WrapYesYesMayYesYes
Ham & Swiss CroissantYesYesYesYes
Bacon & Cheese CroissantYesYesYesYes
Sausage & Cheese CroissantYesYesYesYes
French Toast SticksMayMayMayYesYes
Sausage Gravy BiscuitYesYesYesYes
Sausage Gravy Biscuit - DoubleYesYesYesYes
Coffee
Simply Orange Juice

“Yes” means Arby's lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Arby's menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Arby's, Arby's Nutrition & Allergen Information (U.S.) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Effective as of August 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Arby's, Arby's U.S. Menu Items Without Gluten Covers diet · Effective as of March 2025 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it