ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Arby's Value Menu: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Arby's nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Hamburger with tomato, lettuce and spinach on a sesame seed bun
Illustrative photo, not Arby's product · Thomas Mertens / Pexels · About our photos

Arby's lists 10 items under Value Menu. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Ham Slider at 170 and the highest is the Crinkle Fries (XL) at 630.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Ranch Chicken Wrap (16 g), the least sodium in the Cherry Turnover (200 mg) and the most sugar in the Cherry Turnover (40 g). 6 of the 10 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Arby's and low-calorie items at Arby's.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Arby's Value Menu: calories and nutrients per serving
Curly FriesSmall250–6001322903570
Crinkle FriesSmall250–630121.53203300
Roast Beef Slider1807318411520
Chicken Slider2309225211620
Ham Slider1706219411600
Buffalo Chicken Slider26012226310910
Ranch Chicken Wrap400237321161,000
Honey Mustard Chicken Wrap38021734315990
Apple Turnover43018965394210
Cherry Turnover39013665404200

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Arby's does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Arby's allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Arby's nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Arby's Value Menu

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Arby's reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Curly FriesMayMayMayYesMay
Crinkle FriesMayMayMayMayMay
Roast Beef SliderYesYesYesMay
Chicken SliderYesYesMayYesYesMay
Ham SliderYesYesYesMay
Buffalo Chicken SliderYesYesMayYesYesMay
Ranch Chicken WrapYesYesMayYesYes
Honey Mustard Chicken WrapYesYesMayYesYes
Apple TurnoverMayMayYesYes
Cherry TurnoverMayMayYesYes

“Yes” means Arby's lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Arby's menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Arby's, Arby's Nutrition & Allergen Information (U.S.) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Effective as of August 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Arby's, Arby's U.S. Menu Items Without Gluten Covers diet · Effective as of March 2025 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it