ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Panda Express Sauces, Desserts & Snacks: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Panda Express’ nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Top view of small stoneware bowls holding assorted dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not Panda Express’ product · Pexels · About our photos

Panda Express lists 9 items under Sauces, Desserts & Snacks. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Soy Sauce at 5 and the highest is the Apple Pie Roll at 150.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Fortune Cookie (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Sweet & Sour Sauce (20 g). For the whole menu ranked, see low-calorie items at Panda Express.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Panda Express Sauces, Desserts & Snacks: calories and nutrients per serving
Apple Pie Roll150313013290
Chili Sauce1000220125
Fortune Cookie20005200
Hot Mustard1010000115
Potsticker Sauce1000320290
Soy Sauce500000375
Sweet & Sour Sauce700021200115
Teriyaki Sauce700016140380
Tree Top Apple Crisps400010700

A blank cell means Panda Express does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Panda Express allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Panda Express nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Panda Express Sauces, Desserts & Snacks

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Panda Express reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Apple Pie RollYes
Chili Sauce
Fortune CookieYesYes
Hot MustardYes
Potsticker SauceYesYesYes
Soy SauceYesYes
Sweet & Sour Sauce
Teriyaki SauceYesYesYes
Tree Top Apple Crisps

“Yes” means Panda Express lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Panda Express menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Panda Express, Panda Express Nutrition & Allergen Information (nutrition and allergen table) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Internet Archive copy, September 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it