ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Dunkin' Bagels & Spreads: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Dunkin' nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Two raisin bagels on a dark background with scattered seasoning
Illustrative photo, not Dunkin' product · Perfect Lens / Pexels · About our photos

Dunkin' lists 11 items under Bagels & Spreads. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Butter Packet at 35 and the highest is the White Cheddar Bagel Twist at 390.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the White Cheddar Bagel Twist (16 g), the least sodium in the Butter Packet (30 mg) and the most sugar in the Cinnamon Raisin Bagel (13 g). 5 of the 11 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Dunkin' and low-calorie items at Dunkin'.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Dunkin' Bagels & Spreads: calories and nutrients per serving
Cinnamon Raisin Bagel32010671311510
Everything Bagel34030.567812630
Multigrain Bagel3808163815550
Plain Bagel3001064711620
Sesame Seed Bagel3505164712630
White Cheddar Bagel Twist39084.564716760
Butter Packet3542.500030
Butter Spread with Canola Oil10011400085
Classic Plain Cream Cheese Spread120128332200
Garden Veggie Cream Cheese Spread100106212200
Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread130106982100

A blank cell means Dunkin' does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Dunkin' allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Dunkin' nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Dunkin' Bagels & Spreads

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Dunkin' reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Cinnamon Raisin BagelMayMayMayYesYes
Everything BagelMayMayMayYesYesYes
Multigrain BagelMayMayMayYesYesYes
Plain BagelMayMayMayYesYes
Sesame Seed BagelMayMayMayYesYesYes
White Cheddar Bagel TwistYesMayMayYesYes
Butter PacketYes
Butter Spread with Canola OilYes
Classic Plain Cream Cheese SpreadYes
Garden Veggie Cream Cheese SpreadYes
Strawberry Cream Cheese SpreadYes

“Yes” means Dunkin' lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Dunkin' menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Dunkin', Dunkin' Nutrition Guide (PDF) Covers nutrition and menu · Last updated 09-21-2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Dunkin', Dunkin' Allergen and Ingredient Guide (PDF) Covers allergens and ingredients · Last updated 09-21-2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Dunkin', Dunkin' Nutrition & Allergy Information page Covers menu · Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it