ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Dunkin' Muffins & Bakery: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Dunkin' nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Golden blueberry muffin in a paper liner on a white plate
Illustrative photo, not Dunkin' product · Karen Tharrington / Pexels · About our photos

Dunkin' lists 10 items under Muffins & Bakery. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the English Muffin at 190 and the highest is the Coffee Cake Muffin at 590.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Kolache (15 g), the least sodium in the Plain Butter Croissant (240 mg) and the most sugar in the Coffee Cake Muffin (51 g). 3 of the 10 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Dunkin' and low-calorie items at Dunkin'.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Dunkin' Muffins & Bakery: calories and nutrients per serving
Kolache390237317151,020
Blueberry Muffin46015377446390
Chocolate Chip Muffin55021685497400
Coffee Cake Muffin59024888517370
Corn Muffin46016373307670
Pumpkin Muffin55024577396400
English Muffin190203536270
Plain Butter Croissant28015103136240
Biscuit2701493225640
Braided Apple Pie40018753205350

A blank cell means Dunkin' does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Dunkin' allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Dunkin' nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Dunkin' Muffins & Bakery

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Dunkin' reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
KolacheYesYesYesYes
Blueberry MuffinYesYesMayMayYesYes
Chocolate Chip MuffinYesYesMayMayYesYes
Coffee Cake MuffinYesYesMayMayYesYes
Corn MuffinMayYesMayMayYesMay
Pumpkin MuffinYesYesYesYes
English MuffinYes
Plain Butter CroissantYesYesMayYesMayMay
BiscuitYesYes
Braided Apple PieMayMayMayYesYesMay

“Yes” means Dunkin' lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Dunkin' menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Dunkin', Dunkin' Nutrition Guide (PDF) Covers nutrition and menu · Last updated 09-21-2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Dunkin', Dunkin' Allergen and Ingredient Guide (PDF) Covers allergens and ingredients · Last updated 09-21-2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Dunkin', Dunkin' Nutrition & Allergy Information page Covers menu · Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it