ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Low-calorie items at Dunkin'

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Dunkin' nutrition information Last checked How pages are made

403 of the 431 items in Dunkin' nutrition information are under 500 calories at their first listed size. With at least 15 g of protein, the lightest serving is the Protein Hot Latte (Medium), at 170 calories and 15 g of protein; 42 items meet that rule at 500 calories or less.

Calories here are for the standard recipe at the size shown. Sauces, dressings, cheese, drinks and sides ordered with an item add to it, and the smallest size of a drink or side is often far lighter than the medium most people order. 2,000 calories a day is the general figure the FDA uses for the Daily Values on nutrition labels.

Under 500 calories with at least 15 g of protein

Top 15 of 42

Single servings of 500 calories or less with at least 15 g of protein, fewest calories first: the lightest items that are still a meal rather than a side or a sauce.

Dunkin': under 500 calories with at least 15 g of protein
Protein Hot LatteMedium17015146140
Protein Hot Latte with Sugar Free VanillaMedium17015186150
Protein Iced LatteMedium17015146150
Protein Iced Latte with Sugar Free VanillaMedium17015186150
Protein Matcha Hot LatteMedium25015336135
Protein Matcha Iced LatteMedium25015336150
Almond Protein Matcha Hot LatteMedium26015346135
Almond Protein Matcha Iced LatteMedium26015346140
Bacon & Cheddar Omelet Bites2 Omelet Bites28017719520
Strawberry Protein RefresherMedium29015426150
Mango Protein RefresherMedium30015456150
Tiramisu Protein Iced LatteMedium33017526210
Nutty Pumpkin Protein Iced LatteMedium34017536230
Butter Pecan Swirl Hot Latte with Skim MilkLarge35016700.5420
Butter Pecan Swirl Iced Latte with Skim MilkLarge35016700.5440

Under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein

Top 10 of 128

Single servings under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein, fewest calories first; drinks, sauces and plain add-ons with less protein are left out.

Dunkin': under 300 calories with at least 5 g of protein
Iced Café Au Lait with Skim MilkMedium6069090
Cappuccino with Skim MilkMedium70610085
Hot Latte with Skim MilkSmall70610085
Hot Macchiato with Skim MilkMedium70611090
Iced Cappuccino with Skim MilkMedium70610095
Iced Latte with Skim MilkSmall70610090
Iced Macchiato with Skim MilkMedium706110100
Protein Hot LatteSmall1101010495
Protein Iced LatteSmall11010104105
Iced Café Au Lait with Whole MilkMedium11069690

Values are per serving for the size shown, as Dunkin' publishes them; select a column to sort. Each item appears once, at its size that ranks highest. Catering and party sizes, multi-packs, orders of 12 or more pieces, values given per piece and near-zero items such as salt and water are left out. Each item’s page has every size, the full nutrition facts and allergens.

Lowest in calories in each menu section

Dunkin': lowest in calories in each menu section
SectionItemCalories
Hot Coffee & EspressoAmericanoSmall5
Iced Coffee & EspressoIced AmericanoSmall5
Cold BrewCold Brew CoffeeSmall5
Hot ChocolateHot Chocolate with Espresso ShotSmall190
Frozen DrinksCoffee Chiller with AlmondmilkSmall220
Iced Tea, Lemonade & MatchaIced Green Tea UnsweetenedSmall5
RefreshersStrawberry Dragonfruit Dunkin' RefresherSmall80
Energy & Protein DrinksProtein Hot LatteSmall110
Breakfast Sandwiches & WrapsKosher Egg and Cheese Wake Up Wrap170
SnacksAvocado Spread80
DonutsSugared Donut210
MunchkinsOld Fashioned Munchkins50
Bagels & SpreadsButter Packet35
Muffins & BakeryEnglish Muffin190

Questions

What is the lowest-calorie meal at Dunkin'?

Counting only servings with at least 15 g of protein, so that sides, sauces and drinks are left out, it is the Protein Hot Latte (Medium) at 170 calories, according to Dunkin' nutrition information.

How many Dunkin' items are under 500 calories?

403 of 431 at their first listed size, and 300 are under 300. Each menu section page has a calorie filter.

More from the Dunkin' menu

Full menu

Low-calorie items at other chains: McDonald’s, Starbucks, Chick-fil-A, Taco Bell, Wendy's, Chipotle, Burger King, Domino's, Subway, Panda Express, Panera Bread, Popeyes, Sonic, Pizza Hut, Dairy Queen, KFC, Whataburger, Arby's, Jack in the Box, Culver's.

Across all chains: Low-calorie fast food with protein (24 chains).

Sources

  1. 1
    Dunkin', Dunkin' Nutrition Guide (PDF) Covers nutrition and menu · Last updated 09-21-2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Dunkin', Dunkin' Allergen and Ingredient Guide (PDF) Covers allergens and ingredients · Last updated 09-21-2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  3. 3
    Dunkin', Dunkin' Nutrition & Allergy Information page Covers menu · Internet Archive copy, October 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it