ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Taco Bell Burritos: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Taco Bell’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Burrito cut in half showing rice, beans and meat on a clay plate
Illustrative photo, not Taco Bell’s product · Snappr / Pexels · About our photos

Taco Bell lists 13 items under Burritos. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Bean Burrito at 360 and the highest is the Grilled Cheese Burrito at 690.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Grilled Cheese Burrito - Chicken (28 g) and the least sodium in the Cheesy Bean & Rice Burrito (950 mg). 8 of the 13 items are under 500 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Taco Bell and low-calorie items at Taco Bell.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Taco Bell Burritos: calories and nutrients per serving
Bean Burrito360104.5543131,080
Beefy 5-Layer Burrito490188654171,290
Black Bean Grilled Cheese Burrito6803313725231,360
Burrito Supreme - Beef390146524161,160
Burrito Supreme - Chicken370115494191,170
Burrito Supreme - Steak380126505191,180
Cheesy Bean & Rice Burrito400163.55639950
Cheesy Double Beef Burrito560259643201,340
Chicken Enchilada Burrito370115503181,150
Chili Cheese Burrito38017941215970
Grilled Cheese Burrito6903615684251,480
Grilled Cheese Burrito - Chicken6703313664281,490
Grilled Cheese Burrito - Steak6803414665281,500

A blank cell means Taco Bell does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Taco Bell allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Taco Bell nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Taco Bell Burritos

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Taco Bell reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesameGluten
Bean BurritoYesYesYes
Beefy 5-Layer BurritoYesYesYesYes
Black Bean Grilled Cheese BurritoYesYesYesYes
Burrito Supreme - BeefYesYesYesYes
Burrito Supreme - ChickenYesYesYes
Burrito Supreme - SteakYesYesYes
Cheesy Bean & Rice BurritoYesYesYesYes
Cheesy Double Beef BurritoYesYesYesYes
Chicken Enchilada BurritoYesYesYes
Chili Cheese BurritoYesYesYesYes
Grilled Cheese BurritoYesYesYesYesYes
Grilled Cheese Burrito - ChickenYesYesYesYes
Grilled Cheese Burrito - SteakYesYesYesYes

“Yes” means Taco Bell lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Taco Bell menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Taco Bell, Taco Bell Full Nutrition Information (served by Nutritionix, linked from tacobell.com) Covers nutrition, menu and diet · Last Updated 10/07/2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
    Taco Bell, Taco Bell online menu and product pages Covers diet and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  5. 5
    Taco Bell, Taco Bell Full Nutrition Info page Covers menu · Internet Archive copy, September 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it