ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Taco Bell Specialties: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Taco Bell’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Soft tacos with guacamole and salsa on a wooden board with lime
Illustrative photo, not Taco Bell’s product · Roman Odintsov / Pexels · About our photos

Taco Bell lists 8 items under Specialties. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Cheesy Roll Up at 170 and the highest is the Crunchwrap Supreme at 530.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the 3-Cheese Chicken Flatbread Melt (20 g) and the least sodium in the Cheesy Roll Up (420 mg). One of the 8 items is under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Taco Bell and low-calorie items at Taco Bell.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Taco Bell Specialties: calories and nutrients per serving
3-Cheese Chicken Flatbread Melt32014630420750
Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme520175786131,090
Cheesy Roll Up170851818420
Crunchwrap Supreme530207746151,210
Mexican Pizza530278513191,000
Stacker390178433171,060
Veggie Mexican Pizza46023648314740
Veggie Bowl510256604131,040

A blank cell means Taco Bell does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Taco Bell allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Taco Bell nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Taco Bell Specialties

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Taco Bell reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesameGluten
3-Cheese Chicken Flatbread MeltYesYesYesYesYes
Black Bean Crunchwrap SupremeYesYesYes
Cheesy Roll UpYesYesYes
Crunchwrap SupremeYesYesYesYes
Mexican PizzaYesYesYesYes
StackerYesYesYesYes
Veggie Mexican PizzaYesYesYes
Veggie BowlYesYes

“Yes” means Taco Bell lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Taco Bell menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Taco Bell, Taco Bell Full Nutrition Information (served by Nutritionix, linked from tacobell.com) Covers nutrition, menu and diet · Last Updated 10/07/2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
    Taco Bell, Taco Bell online menu and product pages Covers diet and menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  5. 5
    Taco Bell, Taco Bell Full Nutrition Info page Covers menu · Internet Archive copy, September 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it