ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Jack in the Box Burgers & More: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Jack in the Box’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Cheeseburger with melted cheese and ketchup on a wooden board against black background
Illustrative photo, not Jack in the Box’s product · Daniel Reche / Pexels · About our photos

Jack in the Box lists 15 items under Burgers & More. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Hamburger at 330 and the highest is the Bacon Double Smashed Jack at 1,120.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Bacon Ultimate Cheeseburger (55 g), the least sodium in the Hamburger (680 mg) and the most sugar in the Classic Buttery Jack (13 g). 5 of the 15 items are under 500 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Jack in the Box and low-calorie items at Jack in the Box.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Jack in the Box Burgers & More: calories and nutrients per serving
Bacon Double Smashed Jack1,1208330499452,070
Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack80053234811341,210
Bacon Ultimate Cheeseburger9306525326551,960
Cheeseburger37021730416880
Classic Buttery Jack78051235113311,030
Classic Smashed Jack7204818467261,380
Double Jack8305821337461,430
Hamburger33018530413680
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger470319305181,000
Jr. Jumbo Jack40025631514700
Jr. Jumbo Jack Cheeseburger44029831516900
Jumbo Jack520331032623700
Jumbo Jack Cheeseburger6004014336281,110
Sourdough Jack6904415397331,300
Ultimate Cheeseburger8405923315471,550

A blank cell means Jack in the Box does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Jack in the Box allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Jack in the Box nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Jack in the Box Burgers & More

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Jack in the Box reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Bacon Double Smashed JackYesYesYesYes
Bacon & Swiss Buttery JackYesYesYesYes
Bacon Ultimate CheeseburgerYesYesYesYesYes
CheeseburgerYesYesYesYes
Classic Buttery JackYesYesYesYes
Classic Smashed JackYesYesYesYes
Double JackYesYesYesYesYes
HamburgerYesYesYesYes
Jr. Bacon CheeseburgerYesYesYesYesYes
Jr. Jumbo JackYesYesYesYesYes
Jr. Jumbo Jack CheeseburgerYesYesYesYesYes
Jumbo JackYesYesYesYesYes
Jumbo Jack CheeseburgerYesYesYesYesYes
Sourdough JackYesYesYesYes
Ultimate CheeseburgerYesYesYesYesYes

“Yes” means Jack in the Box lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Jack in the Box menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Jack in the Box, 2026 Nutrition Facts (Jack in the Box nutrition guide) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Printed as "effective as of November 2026" · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Jack in the Box, Allergens Reference Guide Covers allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it