ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Jack in the Box Sandwich Sauces: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Jack in the Box’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Red ketchup and yellow mustard squeeze bottles on a diner table
Illustrative photo, not Jack in the Box’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Jack in the Box lists 7 items under Sandwich Sauces. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Mustard at 5 and the highest is the Creamy Bacon Mayo at 120.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Mayonnaise (55 mg). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Jack in the Box and low-calorie items at Jack in the Box.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Jack in the Box Sandwich Sauces: calories and nutrients per serving
Creamy Bacon Mayo120132101190
Creamy Ranch Sauce90101.5110180
Garlic Herb Butter90107000150
Ketchup2000530160
Mayonnaise8091.500055
Mustard50000065
Tartar Sauce8071430200

A blank cell means Jack in the Box does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Jack in the Box allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Jack in the Box nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Jack in the Box Sandwich Sauces

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Jack in the Box reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Creamy Bacon MayoYes
Creamy Ranch SauceYesYes
Garlic Herb ButterYesYesYes
Ketchup
MayonnaiseYes
Mustard
Tartar SauceYes

“Yes” means Jack in the Box lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Jack in the Box menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Jack in the Box, 2026 Nutrition Facts (Jack in the Box nutrition guide) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Printed as "effective as of November 2026" · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Jack in the Box, Allergens Reference Guide Covers allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it