ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Jack in the Box Chicken & More: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Jack in the Box’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Crispy fried chicken sandwich with lettuce on a sesame bun beside fries
Illustrative photo, not Jack in the Box’s product · Mariam X / Pexels · About our photos

Jack in the Box lists 12 items under Chicken & More. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Chicken Nuggets (4 pc.) at 190 and the highest is the Homestyle Ranch Chicken Club at 790.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Homestyle Ranch Chicken Club (35 g), the least sodium in the Chicken Nuggets (480 mg) and the most sugar in the Teriyaki Grilled Chicken Bowl (26 g). One of the 12 items is under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Jack in the Box and low-calorie items at Jack in the Box.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Jack in the Box Chicken & More: calories and nutrients per serving
Teriyaki Grilled Chicken Bowl5908210026281,910
Teriyaki Grilled Chicken Bowl (Brown Rice)5801029526291,910
Chicken Nuggets4 pc.190–3801321008480
Chicken Sandwich56038640415940
Chicken Sandwich with Bacon610427404191,150
Crispy Chicken Strips2 pc.310–780151.5211221,170
Fish Sandwich450233476161,000
Homestyle Ranch Chicken Club790429696351,930
Jack's Spicy Chicken Sandwich690426514271,360
Jack's Spicy Chicken Sandwich with Cheese720457515291,510
Sourdough Grilled Chicken Club500234.5407331,440
The Cluck Chicken Sandwich710376685281,610

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Jack in the Box does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Jack in the Box allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Jack in the Box nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Jack in the Box Chicken & More

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Jack in the Box reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Teriyaki Grilled Chicken BowlYesYesYes
Teriyaki Grilled Chicken Bowl (Brown Rice)YesYesYes
Chicken NuggetsYesYesYes
Chicken SandwichYesYesYesYesYes
Chicken Sandwich with BaconYesYesYesYesYes
Crispy Chicken StripsYesYes
Fish SandwichYesYesYesYesYes
Homestyle Ranch Chicken ClubYesYesYesYes
Jack's Spicy Chicken SandwichYesYesYesYes
Jack's Spicy Chicken Sandwich with CheeseYesYesYesYesYes
Sourdough Grilled Chicken ClubYesYesYesYes
The Cluck Chicken SandwichYesYesYesUnclear

“Yes” means Jack in the Box lists the allergen as an ingredient; “Unclear” means Jack in the Box’s guide does not mark it although the item’s ingredients or related items suggest it (see the item page). A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide and items not analyzed or unclear for a selected allergen.

Other sections of the Jack in the Box menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Jack in the Box, 2026 Nutrition Facts (Jack in the Box nutrition guide) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Printed as "effective as of November 2026" · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Jack in the Box, Allergens Reference Guide Covers allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it