ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Jack in the Box Condiments, Packets & Spreads: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Jack in the Box’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Top view of small stoneware bowls holding assorted dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not Jack in the Box’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Jack in the Box lists 11 items under Condiments, Packets & Spreads. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Hot Taco Sauce at 0 and the highest is the Mayonnaise Packet at 90.

Listed under "Other" in the nutrition guide.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Grape Jelly (0 mg). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Jack in the Box and low-calorie items at Jack in the Box.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Jack in the Box Condiments, Packets & Spreads: calories and nutrients per serving
Fire Roasted Salsa1000210120
French's Mustard Packet50000080
Grape Jelly35009600
Grilled Onions10002100
Hot Taco Sauce00000060
Ketchup Packet100032085
Kikkoman Soy Sauce500001370
Mayonnaise Packet90101.500065
Gold-n-Sweet Spread202.50.500045
Secret Sauce302032090
Strawberry Jam400010900

A blank cell means Jack in the Box does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Jack in the Box allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Jack in the Box nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Jack in the Box Condiments, Packets & Spreads

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Jack in the Box reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Fire Roasted Salsa
French's Mustard Packet
Grape Jelly
Grilled OnionsYesYes
Hot Taco Sauce
Ketchup Packet
Kikkoman Soy SauceYesYes
Mayonnaise PacketYes
Gold-n-Sweet Spread
Secret SauceYes
Strawberry Jam

“Yes” means Jack in the Box lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Jack in the Box menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Jack in the Box, 2026 Nutrition Facts (Jack in the Box nutrition guide) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Printed as "effective as of November 2026" · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Jack in the Box, Allergens Reference Guide Covers allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it