ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Jack in the Box Beverages: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Jack in the Box’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Plain unbranded white drink can, opened, with a small spill on white
Illustrative photo, not Jack in the Box’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Jack in the Box lists 18 items under Beverages. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Gold Peak Fresh Brewed Iced Tea (20 fl. oz.) at 0 and the highest is the Caramel Sweet Cream Iced Coffee (Large) at 300.

The poster does not list fountain soft drinks or lemonade.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Milk (9 g), the least sodium in the Iced Black Coffee (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Strawberry Red Daze White Peach Red Bull Infusion (40 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Jack in the Box and low-calorie items at Jack in the Box.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Jack in the Box Beverages: calories and nutrients per serving
Gold Peak Fresh Brewed Iced Tea20 fl. oz.00000060
Berry Purple Daze Red Bull Infusion w/Red Bull Energy1600041380110
Strawberry Red Daze Red Bull Infusion w/Red Bull Energy1600041390110
Strawberry Red Daze White Peach Red Bull Infusion1700042400100
Berry Purple Daze White Peach Red Bull Infusion1700042400100
Red Bull The Peach Edition (White Peach)120002927095
Red Bull Energy Can1100029260105
High Mountain Arabica CoffeeRegular5000005
Iced Black CoffeeRegular0–5000000
Caramel Sweet Cream Iced CoffeeRegular200–3005335304100
Mocha Sweet Cream Iced CoffeeRegular160–2803232263105
Vanilla Sweet Cream Iced CoffeeRegular150–2205323194100
Sweet Cream Iced Coffee with Boba2805357384105
Milk Tea with Boba2805358383150
Minute Maid Apple Juice80002119015
Simply Orange Juice16000373320
Dasani Water Bottle0000000
Milk11021.512129130

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Jack in the Box does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Jack in the Box allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Jack in the Box nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Jack in the Box Beverages

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain

“Yes” means Jack in the Box lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Jack in the Box menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Jack in the Box, 2026 Nutrition Facts (Jack in the Box nutrition guide) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Printed as "effective as of November 2026" · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Jack in the Box, Allergens Reference Guide Covers allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it