ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Jack in the Box Breakfast: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Jack in the Box’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
English muffin breakfast sandwich with scrambled egg, cheese and bacon on a plate
Illustrative photo, not Jack in the Box’s product · Rene Roa / Pexels · About our photos

Jack in the Box lists 16 items under Breakfast. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Hash Brown at 190 and the highest is the Grande Sausage Burrito (With salsa) at 1,040.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Sourdough Breakfast Sandwich (40 g) and the least sodium in the Classic French Toast Sticks (240 mg). 3 of the 16 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Jack in the Box and low-calorie items at Jack in the Box.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Jack in the Box Breakfast: calories and nutrients per serving
Bacon Breakfast Jack38021730417850
Breakfast Jack4102512263161,180
Classic French Toast Sticks3 pc.230–460121.52664240
Classic French Toast Sticks Platter with Bacon620397447231,260
Classic French Toast Sticks Platter with Bacon & Sausage7805412457291,530
Classic French Toast Sticks Platter with Sausage7004810447211,110
Extreme Sausage Sandwich2601472525690
Grande Sausage BurritoWith salsa1,0406924685391,900
Hash Brown1901311702350
Loaded Breakfast Sandwich6904616364351,620
Meat Lovers Breakfast Burrito5803412364361,490
Sausage Breakfast Jack620399477211,250
Sausage Croissant7104716364361,690
Sourdough Breakfast Sandwich8105122504401,630
Supreme Croissant7905022483391,500
Ultimate Breakfast Sandwich5103010304291,470

Calories show the range across sizes; the other columns are for the size named under the item. A blank cell means Jack in the Box does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Jack in the Box allergen menu. The calorie filter uses the largest size. To add up a whole order, use the Jack in the Box nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Jack in the Box Breakfast

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Jack in the Box reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Bacon Breakfast JackYesYesYesYesYes
Breakfast JackYesYesYesYesYes
Classic French Toast SticksYesYes
Classic French Toast Sticks Platter with BaconYesYesYesYes
Classic French Toast Sticks Platter with Bacon & SausageYesYesYesYes
Classic French Toast Sticks Platter with SausageYesYesYesYes
Extreme Sausage SandwichYesYesYesYesYes
Grande Sausage BurritoYesYesYesYes
Hash Brown
Loaded Breakfast SandwichYesYesYesYesUnclear
Meat Lovers Breakfast BurritoYesYesYesYes
Sausage Breakfast JackYesYesYesYesYes
Sausage CroissantYesYesYesYes
Sourdough Breakfast SandwichYesYesYesYes
Supreme CroissantYesYesYesYes
Ultimate Breakfast SandwichYesYesYesYesYes

“Yes” means Jack in the Box lists the allergen as an ingredient; “Unclear” means Jack in the Box’s guide does not mark it although the item’s ingredients or related items suggest it (see the item page). A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide and items not analyzed or unclear for a selected allergen.

Other sections of the Jack in the Box menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Jack in the Box, 2026 Nutrition Facts (Jack in the Box nutrition guide) Covers nutrition, allergens and menu · Printed as "effective as of November 2026" · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Jack in the Box, Allergens Reference Guide Covers allergens · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it