ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Sonic Condiments & Dipping Sauces: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Sonic’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Top view of small stoneware bowls holding assorted dipping sauces
Illustrative photo, not Sonic’s product · Pexels · About our photos

Sonic lists 17 items under Condiments & Dipping Sauces. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Mustard at 5 and the highest is the Country Gravy at 130.

At each item’s first listed size, the least sodium in the Syrup (0 mg) and the most sugar in the Syrup (15 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Sonic and low-calorie items at Sonic.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Sonic Condiments & Dipping Sauces: calories and nutrients per serving
Asian-Style Sweet Chili600013111370
BBQ500011100300
Buffalo6061100720
Garlic Parmesan Ranch5051100105
Country Gravy130761530960
Groovy Sauce110112220200
Honey Mustard9081.5640170
Jalapeño Ranch130132210170
Ketchup100032085
Light Mayo4030320105
Marinara1500420135
Mustard50000095
Ranch110112110230
Signature Cheese130112.5632720
Smasher Sauce353.50.511070
Sweet Relish100032055
Syrup9000221500

A blank cell means Sonic does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Sonic allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Sonic nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Sonic Condiments & Dipping Sauces

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Sonic reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesameGluten
Asian-Style Sweet ChiliYesYesYesYes
BBQ
BuffaloYesYes
Garlic Parmesan RanchYesYes
Country GravyYesYesYes
Groovy SauceYes
Honey MustardYesYes
Jalapeño RanchYesYes
Ketchup
Light MayoYesYes
Marinara
Mustard
RanchYesYesYes
Signature CheeseYesYes
Smasher SauceYes
Sweet Relish
Syrup

“Yes” means Sonic lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Sonic menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Sonic, Sonic Nutritional Information brochure (national) Covers nutrition and menu · Summer 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Sonic, Sonic Allergen Information guide Covers allergens · National Summer 2026 Allergen Guide · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it