ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Sonic Breakfast: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Sonic’s nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
English muffin breakfast sandwich with scrambled egg, cheese and bacon on a plate
Illustrative photo, not Sonic’s product · Rene Roa / Pexels · About our photos

Sonic lists 20 items under Breakfast. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Jr Breakfast Burrito, Bacon at 270 and the highest is the Ultimate Meat & Cheese Breakfast Burrito at 820.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Ultimate Meat & Cheese Breakfast Burrito (29 g), the least sodium in the French Toast Sticks without Syrup (460 mg) and the most sugar in the French Toast Sticks without Syrup (12 g). 2 of the 20 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Sonic and low-calorie items at Sonic.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Sonic Breakfast: calories and nutrients per serving
Biscuit Sandwich, Bacon4802412405202,130
Biscuit Sandwich, Ham5002213436232,010
Biscuit Sandwich, Sausage5803416405212,150
Breakfast Burrito, Bacon4702511351251,540
Breakfast Burrito, Ham440209382271,920
Breakfast Burrito, Sausage4902812351231,450
Breakfast Toaster, Bacon4702410424221,940
Breakfast Toaster, Ham470218456262,390
Breakfast Toaster, Sausage5703413424231,960
Brioche Sandwich, Bacon440239389201,820
Brioche Sandwich, Ham45021104111241,700
Brioche Sandwich, Sausage5303312389221,840
Croissonic Sandwich, Bacon4302710295181,540
Croissonic Sandwich, Ham430239316222,000
Croissonic Sandwich, Sausage5303714295191,560
French Toast Sticks without Syrup480254.554128460
Jr Breakfast Burrito, Bacon27014622013870
Jr Breakfast Burrito, Sausage28016722012830
Super Sonic Breakfast Burrito5903313493241,770
Ultimate Meat & Cheese Breakfast Burrito8205618471292,190

A blank cell means Sonic does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Sonic allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Sonic nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Sonic Breakfast

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Sonic reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesameGluten
Biscuit Sandwich, BaconYesYesYesYesYes
Biscuit Sandwich, HamYesYesYesYesYes
Biscuit Sandwich, SausageYesYesYesYesYes
Breakfast Burrito, BaconYesYesYesYesYes
Breakfast Burrito, HamYesYesYesYesYes
Breakfast Burrito, SausageYesYesYesYesYes
Breakfast Toaster, BaconYesYesYesYesMayYes
Breakfast Toaster, HamYesYesYesYesMayYes
Breakfast Toaster, SausageYesYesYesYesMayYes
Brioche Sandwich, BaconYesYesYesYesMayYes
Brioche Sandwich, HamYesYesYesYesMayYes
Brioche Sandwich, SausageYesYesYesYesMayYes
Croissonic Sandwich, BaconYesYesYesYesYes
Croissonic Sandwich, HamYesYesYesYesYes
Croissonic Sandwich, SausageYesYesYesYesYes
French Toast Sticks without SyrupYesMayMayMayMayMayYesYesMayYes
Jr Breakfast Burrito, BaconYesYesYesYesYes
Jr Breakfast Burrito, SausageYesYesYesYesYes
Super Sonic Breakfast BurritoYesYesMayMayMayMayYesYesMayYes
Ultimate Meat & Cheese Breakfast BurritoYesYesMayMayMayMayYesYesMayYes

“Yes” means Sonic lists the allergen as an ingredient; “May” means it is flagged as possible cross-contact. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide, items that may contain a selected allergen (unless you keep them).

Other sections of the Sonic menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Sonic, Sonic Nutritional Information brochure (national) Covers nutrition and menu · Summer 2026 · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Sonic, Sonic Allergen Information guide Covers allergens · National Summer 2026 Allergen Guide · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it