ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Whataburger Desserts: menu nutrition

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Whataburger’s nutrition information Data dated March 29, 2021 Last checked How pages are made
Slices of lattice-crust cherry pie on a white surface
Illustrative photo, not Whataburger’s product · Mariam Shahbazi / Pexels · About our photos

Whataburger lists 6 items under Desserts. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Fruit Chews at 80 and the highest is the Cinnamon Roll at 580.

Whataburger’s nutrition information is dated March 29, 2021. It is the latest the chain publishes, so newer or changed recipes may differ.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Cinnamon Roll (8 g), the least sodium in the Fruit Chews (20 mg) and the most sugar in the Cinnamon Roll (59 g). 4 of the 6 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Whataburger and low-calorie items at Whataburger.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Whataburger Desserts: calories and nutrients per serving
Cinnamon Roll5801691035981,330
Hot Apple Pie2701453473260
Hot Lemon Pie32016541124230
Fruit Chews80001911120
Chocolate Chunk Cookie23011632182190
Sugar Cookie23010534173210

A blank cell means Whataburger does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value. To add up a whole order, use the Whataburger nutrition calculator.

Other sections of the Whataburger menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Whataburger, Whataburger Nutritional Information (PDF linked from the whataburger.com footer) Covers nutrition and menu · Nutritional information as of March 29, 2021 (nh-nutrition-0421) · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it