ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Whataburger Burgers: menu nutrition

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Whataburger’s nutrition information Data dated March 29, 2021 Last checked How pages are made
Cheeseburger with melted cheese and ketchup on a wooden board against black background
Illustrative photo, not Whataburger’s product · Daniel Reche / Pexels · About our photos

Whataburger lists 9 items under Burgers. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Whataburger Jr. at 310 and the highest is the Triple Meat Whataburger at 1,070.

Whataburger’s nutrition information is dated March 29, 2021. It is the latest the chain publishes, so newer or changed recipes may differ.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Triple Meat Whataburger (65 g), the least sodium in the Whataburger Jr. (750 mg) and the most sugar in the Whataburger (12 g). 3 of the 9 items are under 500 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Whataburger and low-calorie items at Whataburger.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Whataburger Burgers: calories and nutrients per serving
Whataburger5902586212291,220
Double Meat Whataburger83044146212471,470
Triple Meat Whataburger1,07063216212651,720
Jalapeño & Cheese Whataburger68032126312341,800
Bacon & Cheese Whataburger75037136212391,910
Avocado Bacon Burger8205215527371,600
Whataburger Jr.31011337614750
Double Meat Whataburger Jr.42020637623870
Bacon & Cheese Whataburger Jr.400187376211,140

A blank cell means Whataburger does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value. To add up a whole order, use the Whataburger nutrition calculator.

Other sections of the Whataburger menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Whataburger, Whataburger Nutritional Information (PDF linked from the whataburger.com footer) Covers nutrition and menu · Nutritional information as of March 29, 2021 (nh-nutrition-0421) · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it