ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Whataburger Junior All-Time Favorites & Seasonal Sandwiches: menu nutrition

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Whataburger’s nutrition information Data dated March 29, 2021 Last checked How pages are made
Cheeseburger with melted cheese and ketchup on a wooden board against black background
Illustrative photo, not Whataburger’s product · Daniel Reche / Pexels · About our photos

Whataburger lists 6 items under Junior All-Time Favorites & Seasonal Sandwiches. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Jr. Green Chile Double at 540 and the highest is the Jr. Mushroom Swiss Burger at 700.

Whataburger’s nutrition information is dated March 29, 2021. It is the latest the chain publishes, so newer or changed recipes may differ.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Jr. Mushroom Swiss Burger (32 g), the least sodium in the Jr. Whataburger Patty Melt (Single Patty) (1,200 mg) and the most sugar in the Jr. Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich (13 g). For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Whataburger and low-calorie items at Whataburger.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Whataburger Junior All-Time Favorites & Seasonal Sandwiches: calories and nutrients per serving
Jr. Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich6503196313281,840
Jr. Whataburger Patty Melt (Single Patty)6403711456281,200
Jr. Mushroom Swiss Burger70042144711321,380
Jr. Sweet & Spicy Bacon Burger60033134211321,350
Jr. Green Chile Double5403012377281,310
Jr. Buffalo Ranch Chicken Strip Sandwich6603510566282,040

A blank cell means Whataburger does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value. To add up a whole order, use the Whataburger nutrition calculator.

Other sections of the Whataburger menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Whataburger, Whataburger Nutritional Information (PDF linked from the whataburger.com footer) Covers nutrition and menu · Nutritional information as of March 29, 2021 (nh-nutrition-0421) · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it