ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Whataburger All-Time Favorites & Seasonal Sandwiches: menu nutrition

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Whataburger’s nutrition information Data dated March 29, 2021 Last checked How pages are made
Cheeseburger with melted cheese and ketchup on a wooden board against black background
Illustrative photo, not Whataburger’s product · Daniel Reche / Pexels · About our photos

Whataburger lists 8 items under All-Time Favorites & Seasonal Sandwiches. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Grilled Veggie Wrap at 330 and the highest is the Mushroom Swiss Burger at 1,110.

Whataburger’s nutrition information is dated March 29, 2021. It is the latest the chain publishes, so newer or changed recipes may differ.

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Sweet & Spicy Bacon Burger (60 g), the least sodium in the Grilled Veggie Wrap (800 mg) and the most sugar in the Sweet & Spicy Bacon Burger (18 g). 2 of the 8 items are under 500 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Whataburger and low-calorie items at Whataburger.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Whataburger All-Time Favorites & Seasonal Sandwiches: calories and nutrients per serving
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich89042118717382,430
Whataburger Patty Melt9406121456491,760
Mushroom Swiss Burger1,11070236111561,890
Whatacatch Sandwich49020359719880
Grilled Veggie Wrap3301843847800
Sweet & Spicy Bacon Burger1,08062236918602,310
Green Chile Double98057216112541,950
Buffalo Ranch Chicken Strip Sandwich99051139010412,790

A blank cell means Whataburger does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value. To add up a whole order, use the Whataburger nutrition calculator.

Other sections of the Whataburger menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Whataburger, Whataburger Nutritional Information (PDF linked from the whataburger.com footer) Covers nutrition and menu · Nutritional information as of March 29, 2021 (nh-nutrition-0421) · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it