ChainMenus

US chain restaurant menus, nutrition and allergens

Starbucks Treats: menu nutrition and allergens

Values converted by script from official files; text drafted with AI assistance From Starbucks’ nutrition information Last checked How pages are made
Slice of chocolate layer cake topped with a fresh strawberry
Illustrative photo, not Starbucks’ product · Alexander Dummer / Pexels · About our photos

Starbucks lists 8 items under Treats. Across every size, the lowest in calories is the Chocolate Cake Pop at 150 and the highest is the Double Chocolate Brownie at 480.

Starbucks menu: Food

At each item’s first listed size, the most protein is in the Double Chocolate Brownie (6 g), the least sodium in the Chocolate Cake Pop (60 mg) and the most sugar in the Double Chocolate Brownie (37 g). 5 of the 8 items are under 300 calories. For the whole menu ranked, see high-protein items at Starbucks and low-calorie items at Starbucks.

Nutrition for every item

Select a column to sort

calories
Starbucks Treats: calories and nutrients per serving
Hedgehog Cake Pop16084.521152105
Unicorn Cake Pop1709522172120
Birthday Cake Pop16084.52116295
Chocolate Cake Pop150852116260
Dubai Chocolate Bite2201472163120
Berry Blondie30014644263250
Chocolate Chip Cookie370191147315230
Double Chocolate Brownie48028955376220

A blank cell means Starbucks does not publish that value. Each item’s page has every size and the full nutrition facts with % Daily Value, plus allergens; or see the Starbucks allergen menu. To add up a whole order, use the Starbucks nutrition calculator.

Allergens in Starbucks Treats

Whole-menu allergen filter
Hide items that contain
Allergens Starbucks reports for each item
ItemMilkEggFishShellfishTree nutsPeanutsWheatSoySesame
Hedgehog Cake PopYesYesYesYes
Unicorn Cake PopYesYesYesYes
Birthday Cake PopYesYesYesYes
Chocolate Cake PopYesYesYesYes
Dubai Chocolate BiteYesYesYesYesYes
Berry BlondieYesYesYesYes
Chocolate Chip CookieYesYesYesYes
Double Chocolate BrownieYesYesYesYes

“Yes” means Starbucks lists the allergen as an ingredient. A blank cell means the allergen is not listed for the item, which is not a guarantee it is absent. Filtering also hides items that are not in the allergen guide.

Other sections of the Starbucks menu

Full menu

Sources

  1. 1
    Starbucks, Starbucks online menu Covers menu · Checked 8 Oct 2026
  2. 2
    Starbucks, Starbucks product pages (nutrition by size, ingredients and food allergens) Covers nutrition, allergens and ingredients · Checked 8 Oct 2026

Spotted a value that differs from the chain’s current information? Report it